Hannele Segerstam

Hannele Segerstam

Real Name:
Anna-Liisa Hannele Segerstam née Angervo
Profile:
Finnish violinist. Born on August 19, 1943 in Mikkeli, Finland.
In Groups:
[a1171493]

Artist

Hannele Segerstam Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-39 Segerstam*, Segerstamkvartetten* / Hannele Segerstam, Ralf Gothóni Segerstam*, Segerstamkvartetten* / Hannele Segerstam, Ralf Gothóni - Strakkvartett No 7 = String Quartet No 7 / Three Moments Of Parting(LP) BIS LP-39 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
LP-1 Avanti! Chamber Orchestra*, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Hannele Segerstam Avanti! Chamber Orchestra*, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Hannele Segerstam - Avanti!(LP) Avanti LP-1 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-326 Nordgren*, Erik Bergman Bergman, Segerstam*, Hannele Segerstam, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Leif Segerstam Nordgren*, Erik Bergman Bergman, Segerstam*, Hannele Segerstam, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Leif Segerstam - Finnish Violin Concertos(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-326 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Leif Segerstam, Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Hannele Segerstam, Ralf Gothóni, Helsinki Chamber Orchestra Leif Segerstam, Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Hannele Segerstam, Ralf Gothóni, Helsinki Chamber Orchestra - Leif Segerstam Conducts Leif Segerstam (Patria, Skizzen Aus Pandora, Violin Concerto) (Album) BIS, BIS Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
ODE 835-2 Eero Hämeenniemi, Hannele Segerstam, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Jukka-Pekka Saraste Eero Hämeenniemi, Hannele Segerstam, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Jukka-Pekka Saraste - Violin Concerto, Symphonies 1 & 2(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 835-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version