Stompin' Tom Connors

Real Name:
Charles Thomas Connors
Profile:
Charles Thomas "Stompin' Tom" Connors, was born February 9, 1936, and became a nationally famous Canadian country and folk singer. He died March 6th, 2013, at the age of seventy seven.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
[a1171586]

Artist

Stompin' Tom Connors Discography Tracks

Albums

Stompin' Tom Connors - Sings Bud The Spud And Other Favourites album art Stompin' Tom Connors Sings Bud The Spud And Other Favourites (Album) Dominion, Dominion Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - On Tragedy Trail With Tom Connors album art Stompin' Tom Connors On Tragedy Trail With Tom Connors (Album) Dominion Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - The Northland's Own album art Stompin' Tom Connors The Northland's Own (Album) Dominion Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Meets Big Joe Mufferaw  album art Stompin' Tom Connors Meets Big Joe Mufferaw (Album) Dominion Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Love & Laughter album art Stompin' Tom Connors Love & Laughter (Album) Boot Records (2), Boot Records (2) Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - My Stompin' Grounds album art Stompin' Tom Connors My Stompin' Grounds (Album) Boot Records (2) UK & Europe 1971 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Live At The Horseshoe album art Stompin' Tom Connors Live At The Horseshoe (Album) Boot Records (2) Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Stompin' Tom And The Hockey Song album art Stompin' Tom Connors Stompin' Tom And The Hockey Song (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Bringing Them Back album art Stompin' Tom Connors Bringing Them Back (Comp) Cynda Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Stompin' Tom Connors Sings 60 Old Time Favourites album art Stompin' Tom Connors Stompin' Tom Connors Sings 60 Old Time Favourites (Album) Boot Records (2) Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Merry Christmas Everybody album art Stompin' Tom Connors Merry Christmas Everybody (Album) Boot Records (2) Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - To It And At It album art Stompin' Tom Connors To It And At It (Album) Boot Records (2) Canada 1973 Sell This Version
BOS 2-7137, STC. 51 Stompin' Tom Connors - Across This Land With Stompin' Tom Connors album art Stompin' Tom Connors Across This Land With Stompin' Tom Connors(2xLP, Album) Boot Records (2), Boot Records (2) BOS 2-7137, STC. 51 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
BOS 2-7137 Stompin' Tom Connors - Across This Land With Stompin' Tom Connors album art Stompin' Tom Connors Across This Land With Stompin' Tom Connors(2xLP, Album) Boot Records (2) BOS 2-7137 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
BOS-7146 Stompin' Tom Connors - Stompin' Tom Meets 'Muk Tuk' Annie album art Stompin' Tom Connors Stompin' Tom Meets 'Muk Tuk' Annie(LP, Album) Boot Records (2) BOS-7146 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - The North Atlantic Squadron album art Stompin' Tom Connors The North Atlantic Squadron (Album) Boot Records (2), Boot Records (2) Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - The Unpopular Stompin' Tom album art Stompin' Tom Connors The Unpopular Stompin' Tom (Album) Boot Records (2) Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - At The Gumboot Cloggeroo album art Stompin' Tom* At The Gumboot Cloggeroo (Album) Boot Records (2) Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Fiddle & Song album art Stompin' Tom* Fiddle & Song (Album) ACT Records (2) Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - More Of The Stompin' Tom Phenomenon album art Stompin' Tom Connors More Of The Stompin' Tom Phenomenon (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Believe In Your Country album art Stompin' Tom* Believe In Your Country (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Stompin' Tom Connors - Long Gone To The Yukon album art Stompin' Tom* Long Gone To The Yukon (Album) EMI Music Canada Canada 1995 Sell This Version
7243 522937 2 8 Stompin' Tom Connors - Move Along With Stompin' Tom album art Stompin' Tom Connors Move Along With Stompin' Tom(CD, Album) EMI Music Canada 7243 522937 2 8 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
72435 34271 2 2 Stompin' Tom Connors - Sings Canadian History album art Stompin' Tom Connors Sings Canadian History(CD, Album) EMI Music Canada 72435 34271 2 2 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
07243 Stompin' Tom Connors - And The Hockey Mom Tribute album art Stompin' Tom Connors And The Hockey Mom Tribute(CD) EMI 07243 Canada 2004 Sell This Version