Lord Radio

Real Name:
Oliver 'Lord Radio' Broomes
Profile:
Calypso artist and band leader from Barbados. Born around 1940. Died May, 2011.
Aliases:
[a1171906]

Artist

Lord Radio Discography Tracks

Albums

RADREC 001 Lord Radio - You Asked For It  album art Lord Radio And The Bimshire Boys Lord Radio And The Bimshire Boys - You Asked For It (LP) Rad Records (3) RADREC 001 Barbados 1973 Sell This Version
Lord Radio - The Midget And The Giant album art Lord Radio And The Bimshire Boys Lord Radio And The Bimshire Boys - The Midget And The Giant Rad Records (3) Barbados 1976 Sell This Version
TOG-001 Lord Radio - Faces Crop Over Barbados album art Lord Radio / L'il Man (2) / The Great Carew Lord Radio / L'il Man (2) / The Great Carew - Faces Crop Over Barbados(LP) TOG TOG-001 Barbados 1988 Sell This Version
Lord Radio - Rhymes In Rhythm album art Lord Radio And The Bimshire Boys Lord Radio And The Bimshire Boys - Rhymes In Rhythm (Album) Merry Disc, Merry Disc Barbados Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

136 Lord Radio - Black Power Situation album art Lord Radio Acc. By The Bimshire Boys Lord Radio Acc. By The Bimshire Boys - Black Power Situation(7", Single) WIRL 136 Barbados Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit