Ian Caley

Real Name:
Ian Calley
Profile:
British tenor and teacher of singing, born 22 February 1948 in Preston, England.
Variations:
[a1172203]

Artist

Albums

1237 Ian Caley - Der Messias - Arien Und Chöre album art Georg Friedrich Händel : Norma Burrowes, Ian Caley, Chor* Und Orchester Der Londoner Philharmoniker* Leitung Douglas Gamley Georg Friedrich Händel : Norma Burrowes, Ian Caley, Chor* Und Orchester Der Londoner Philharmoniker* Leitung Douglas Gamley - Der Messias - Arien Und Chöre Europa Klassik 1237 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.42317 AS Ian Caley - Esclarmonde Auszüge album art Massenet*, Sutherland*, Tourangeau*, Aragall*, Grant*, Quilico*, Davies*, Lloyd*, Caley*, Orchestra*, Chorus* and Finchley Children's Music Group, Richard Bonynge Massenet*, Sutherland*, Tourangeau*, Aragall*, Grant*, Quilico*, Davies*, Lloyd*, Caley*, Orchestra*, Chorus* and Finchley Children's Music Group, Richard Bonynge - Esclarmonde Auszüge(LP) Decca 6.42317 AS Germany 1976 Sell This Version
79 314 Ian Caley - Hippolyte Et Aricie album art Rameau* - Caley*, Auger*, Watkinson*, Moser*, Cold*, The English Bach Festival Chorus*, La Grande Ecurie Et La Chambre Du Roy, Cleobury* & Malgoire* Rameau* - Caley*, Auger*, Watkinson*, Moser*, Cold*, The English Bach Festival Chorus*, La Grande Ecurie Et La Chambre Du Roy, Cleobury* & Malgoire* - Hippolyte Et Aricie(3xLP, Box) CBS Masterworks 79 314 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
OR 5 Ian Caley - Dinorah album art Meyerbeer* - Della Jones, Marilyn Hill Smith, Roderick Earle, Ian Caley, Geoffrey Mitchell Choir*, Deborah Cook (2), Christian Du Plessis, Alexander Oliver, Philharmonia Orchestra, James Judd Meyerbeer* - Della Jones, Marilyn Hill Smith, Roderick Earle, Ian Caley, Geoffrey Mitchell Choir*, Deborah Cook (2), Christian Du Plessis, Alexander Oliver, Philharmonia Orchestra, James Judd - Dinorah(3xLP + Box) Opera Rara OR 5 UK 1980 Sell This Version
2292-45432-2 Ian Caley - Magnificat (Antiphone Pour La Visitation) - Les Laudes album art Jean-Louis Florentz - I. Caley*, Ensemble Vocal M. Piquemal*, Ensemble Orchestral De Paris, Armin Jordan, Michel Bourcier Jean-Louis Florentz - I. Caley*, Ensemble Vocal M. Piquemal*, Ensemble Orchestral De Paris, Armin Jordan, Michel Bourcier - Magnificat (Antiphone Pour La Visitation) - Les Laudes(CD, Album) Erato 2292-45432-2 France 1990 Sell This Version
ORC 6 Ian Caley - Maria Padilla album art Donizetti* / Lois McDonall, Christian Du Plessis, Della Jones, Graham Clark (2), Ian Caley, Roderick Earle, Roderick Kennedy, Joan Davies (2), London Symphony Orchestra*, Alun Francis Donizetti* / Lois McDonall, Christian Du Plessis, Della Jones, Graham Clark (2), Ian Caley, Roderick Earle, Roderick Kennedy, Joan Davies (2), London Symphony Orchestra*, Alun Francis - Maria Padilla(3xCD, Album, RE + Box) Opera Rara ORC 6 UK 1992 Sell This Version
453 454-2 Ian Caley - The Miserly Knight album art Rachmaninov* - Aleksashkin*, Larin*, Chernov*, Caley*, Kotcherga*, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Neeme Järvi Rachmaninov* - Aleksashkin*, Larin*, Chernov*, Caley*, Kotcherga*, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Neeme Järvi - The Miserly Knight(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 453 454-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BJRS 135-3 Ian Caley - Maria Padilla album art Gaetano Donizetti, Christian Du Plessis, Malcolm King, Gunnar Drago, Ian Caley, Margreta Elkins, Patricia Sabin, Geoffrey Mitchell, Richard Layton Gaetano Donizetti, Christian Du Plessis, Malcolm King, Gunnar Drago, Ian Caley, Margreta Elkins, Patricia Sabin, Geoffrey Mitchell, Richard Layton - Maria Padilla(3xLP) BJR BJRS 135-3 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

04 AI 013 Ian Caley - Intermezzo album art Felicity Lott, John Pringle, Ian Caley, Elizabeth Gale Felicity Lott, John Pringle, Ian Caley, Elizabeth Gale - Intermezzo(2xLaserdisc, 12", PAL, SECAM) RM Arts 04 AI 013 UK Unknown Sell This Version