Donald Fagen

Real Name:
Donald Jay Fagen
Profile:
Born in Passaic, New Jersey on 10 January 1948. Best known as the co-founder, lead singer and keyboardist of the band Steely Dan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

26 154 XOT Donald Fagen - You Gotta Walk It Like You Talk It (Or You'll Lose That Beat) album art The Original Sound Track featuring Walter Becker / Donald Fagen / Denny Diaz* / John Discepolo The Original Sound Track featuring Walter Becker / Donald Fagen / Denny Diaz* / John Discepolo - You Gotta Walk It Like You Talk It (Or You'll Lose That Beat) (Album) Ariola 26 154 XOT Benelux 1978 Sell This Version
RKRS-8 Donald Fagen - The Robert Klein Radio Show (December 14,1980) album art Robert Klein Featuring Walter Becker & Donald Fagen Robert Klein Featuring Walter Becker & Donald Fagen - The Robert Klein Radio Show (December 14,1980)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-8 US 1980 Sell This Version
92.3696-1, 92. 3696-1, W 3696 Donald Fagen - The Nightfly album art Donald Fagen The Nightfly (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92.3696-1, 92. 3696-1, W 3696 France 1982 Sell This Version
6.25675, LLP 5337 AP Donald Fagen - The Early Years album art Walter Becker / Donald Fagen Walter Becker / Donald Fagen - The Early Years (Album, Comp, Single) Aero (2), Aero (2) 6.25675, LLP 5337 AP Germany 1983 Sell This Version
403 Donald Fagen - BBC Rock Hour #403 album art Donald Fagen BBC Rock Hour #403(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 403 UK 1983 Sell This Version
W 92-08 Donald Fagen - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Donald Fagen Mary Turner (4), Donald Fagen - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One W 92-08 US 1992 Sell This Version
24 52304 Donald Fagen - Kamakiriad album art Donald Fagen Kamakiriad (Album, Single) Reprise Records 24 52304 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
none Donald Fagen - Morph The Cat album art Donald Fagen Morph The Cat (Album) Reprise Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
9362-49478-7, 9362494787 Donald Fagen - Sunken Condos album art Donald Fagen Sunken Condos (Album) Reprise Records 9362-49478-7, 9362494787 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Donald Fagen - A Horse In Town album art Becker* & Fagen* Becker* & Fagen* - A Horse In Town(7", TP) ABC Records none US 1973 Sell This Version
E-47244 Donald Fagen - True Companion / All Of You album art Donald Fagen / Don Felder Donald Fagen / Don Felder - True Companion / All Of You (Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon E-47244 US 1981 Sell This Version
W 9674 (T) Donald Fagen - Ruby Baby album art Donald Fagen Ruby Baby (Single) Warner Bros. Records W 9674 (T) UK 1982 Sell This Version
WB-77-312, 7-29900 Donald Fagen - I.G.Y. album art Donald Fagen I.G.Y. (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WB-77-312, 7-29900 Philippines 1982 Sell This Version
92 99237 Donald Fagen - The Nightfly album art Donald Fagen The Nightfly(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 92 99237 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
PROMO 165 Donald Fagen - Hangin' / I.G.Y. (What A Beautiful World) album art Chic / Donald Fagen Chic / Donald Fagen - Hangin' / I.G.Y. (What A Beautiful World)(7", Jukebox) Atlantic, Warner Bros. Records PROMO 165 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
P-1744 Donald Fagen - New Frontier album art Donald Fagen New Frontier (Single) Warner Bros. Records P-1744 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
7-27972 Donald Fagen - Century's End album art Donald Fagen Century's End (Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-27972 US 1988 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6592 Donald Fagen - Snowbound album art Donald Fagen Snowbound (Single) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6592 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6820 Donald Fagen - Countermoon album art Donald Fagen Countermoon (Single) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6820 US 1993 Sell This Version
WPDP-6332 Donald Fagen - Trans-Island Skyway album art Donald Fagen Trans-Island Skyway (Single, Maxi, EP) Reprise Records WPDP-6332 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
WPCP-5503 Donald Fagen - Tomorrows Girls album art Donald Fagen Tomorrows Girls (Single, EP) Reprise Records, Reprise Records WPCP-5503 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
PROMO 483 Donald Fagen - Italian Style / Tomorrow's Girls album art Quartiere Latino / Donald Fagen Quartiere Latino / Donald Fagen - Italian Style / Tomorrow's Girls(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records, WEA PROMO 483 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CDR-101704 Donald Fagen - H Gang album art Donald Fagen H Gang (Single) Reprise Records PRO-CDR-101704 US 2006 Sell This Version
PRO-CDR-101796 Donald Fagen - What I Do album art Donald Fagen What I Do(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CDR-101796 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Donald Fagen - Miss Marlene album art Donald Fagen Miss Marlene(CDr, Single, Promo) Reprise Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version