Alexander Melnikov

Alexander Melnikov

Real Name:
Александр Маркович Мельников
Profile:
Russian pianist, born 1 February 1973 in Moscow, Russia.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1172595]

Artist

Alexander Melnikov Discography

Albums

HMC 901867 Dvořák*, Jean-Guihen Queyras, Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov, Prague Philharmonia, Jiří Bělohlávek Dvořák*, Jean-Guihen Queyras, Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov, Prague Philharmonia, Jiří Bělohlávek - Cello Concerto ∙ Dumky Trio(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi France, Harmonia Mundi HMC 901867 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
BBC MM258 Tchaikovsky*, BBC National Orchestra Of Wales*, Ulster Orchestra, Alexander Melnikov, Alexander Titov, Vladimir Altschuler Tchaikovsky*, BBC National Orchestra Of Wales*, Ulster Orchestra, Alexander Melnikov, Alexander Titov, Vladimir Altschuler - Piano Concerto No. 1 / Suite No. 3 In G(CD, Album) BBC Music Magazine BBC MM258 UK 2005 Sell This Version
HMN 911914 Alexander Melnikov - Scriabine* Alexander Melnikov - Scriabine* - Oeuvres Pour Piano (Album) Harmonia Mundi HMN 911914 France 2006 Sell This Version
HMC 901870 Schubert*, Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov Schubert*, Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov - Sonate D.574 - Rondo Op.70 - Fantasie D.934(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 901870 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
HMC 901944 Beethoven* - Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov, Jiří Bělohlávek, Prague Philharmonia, The* Beethoven* - Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov, Jiří Bělohlávek, Prague Philharmonia, The* - Violin Concerto / Kreutzer Sonata(CD) Harmonia Mundi France, Harmonia Mundi HMC 901944 France 2007 Sell This Version
HMC 901978 Alexander Melnikov - Rachmaninov* - Elena Brilova Alexander Melnikov - Rachmaninov* - Elena Brilova - Etudes-Tableaux(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 901978 France 2008 Sell This Version
HMC 902025.27 Beethoven* - Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov Beethoven* - Isabelle Faust, Alexander Melnikov - Complete Sonatas For Violin And Piano (Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 902025.27 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
HMC 902019.20 Shostakovich* - Alexander Melnikov Shostakovich* - Alexander Melnikov - The Preludes And Fugues(2xCD, Album + Hybrid, CD/) Harmonia Mundi HMC 902019.20 France 2010 Sell This Version
HMC 902122 Schumann*, Alexander Melnikov, Jerusalem Quartet* Schumann*, Alexander Melnikov, Jerusalem Quartet* - Piano Quintet Op.44 / Piano Quartet Op.47(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 902122 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
HMC 902104 Shostakovich*, Alexander Melnikov, Isabelle Faust, Jeroen Berwaerts, Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Teodor Currentzis Shostakovich*, Alexander Melnikov, Isabelle Faust, Jeroen Berwaerts, Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Teodor Currentzis - Piano Concertos, Sonata For Violin & Piano Op. 134(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 902104 France 2012 Sell This Version
HMC 902183.84 Jean-Guihen Queyras, Alexander Melnikov Jean-Guihen Queyras, Alexander Melnikov - Complete Works for Violoncello & Piano (Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 902183.84 Austria 2014 Sell This Version
HMC 902125 Ludwig van Beethoven - Alexander Melnikov, Isabelle Faust, Jean-Guihen Queyras Ludwig van Beethoven - Alexander Melnikov, Isabelle Faust, Jean-Guihen Queyras - Piano Trios Op.70 No.2, Op.97 'Archduke'(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 902125 France 2014 Sell This Version