Kunitaka Sato

Real Name:
里国隆
Profile:
Blind Japanese street-singer and tategoto performer. Born in June 10, 1919 in Amami Oshima. Died June 27, 1985 in Naha, Okinawa.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1172779]

Artist

Kunitaka Sato Discography Tracks

Albums

Kunitaka Sato - 奄美の哭きうた album art 里国隆* 奄美の哭きうた (Album) Teichiku Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Kunitaka Sato - あがれゆねはる加那 [A Street Singer From Amami] album art 里国隆* あがれゆねはる加那 [A Street Singer From Amami] (Album) Off Note Japan 1996 Sell This Version
JAB-10 Kunitaka Sato - 路傍の芸 album art 里国隆* 路傍の芸(CD, Album) Jabara JAB-10 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ON-40 Kunitaka Sato - 黒声 クルグイ album art 里国隆* 黒声 クルグイ(CD, Album) Off Note ON-40 Japan 2000 Sell This Version