Michael Wiklund

Real Name:
Karl Kurt Michael Viklund
Profile:
Trance/Progressive DJ & producer & from Sweden.
Founder and label manager of Captured Music alongside his friend Johan Bergström.
Born 1981 in Sundsvall, grown up in Härnösand, now based in Kalmar.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1172784]

Artist

Remix

*001-2 Michael Wiklund - The Flute album art Avanto The Flute (Mike Shiver Remix) Avanto - The Flute(12") Electric Sauna Records *001-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
EnhancedCD016, ENHANCEDCD016 Michael Wiklund - Digitally Enhanced Volume Five album art Will Holland (2) Everafter (Mike Shiver Remix) Will Holland (2) - Digitally Enhanced Volume Five (Comp) Enhanced Music, Enhanced Music EnhancedCD016, ENHANCEDCD016 UK 2012 Sell This Version
INFRACD001 Michael Wiklund - Electronic Audio Volume One album art Solis & Sean Truby Breakfast For The Soul (Mike Shiver Remix) Solis & Sean Truby - Electronic Audio Volume One(CD, Mixed) Infrasonic Recordings INFRACD001 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45RARM15030 Michael Wiklund - A State Of Trance 2015 album art Armin van Buuren What I Need This Time (Ronski Speed Radio Edit) (as Michael Viklund) Armin van Buuren - A State Of Trance 2015 (Comp) Armada Digital 45RARM15030 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
KSX012 Michael Wiklund - Rise album art Vlad Varel Vlad Varel - Rise(File, MP3, 320) Electrixnoize KSX012 Australia 2015
none Michael Wiklund - Cruel Love album art Mademoiselle Luna Feat. Emanuel (42) Mademoiselle Luna Feat. Emanuel (42) - Cruel Love(2xFile, AAC, 256) CNR Music Belgium none Belgium 2017
REVRDJ098 Michael Wiklund - See The Light album art CoLL3RK & Mike Shiver CoLL3RK & Mike Shiver - See The Light(2xFile, MP3, 320 + 2xFile, WAV) Revealed Recordings REVRDJ098 Netherlands 2018
none Michael Wiklund - Rendezvous album art CoLL3RK Ft. Lya Adams CoLL3RK Ft. Lya Adams - Rendezvous(File, FLAC, Single) Neon Fruits none 2019
ESS077 Michael Wiklund - Falling album art Michael Fearon Michael Fearon - Falling(File, MP3, 320) Essentializm ESS077 Netherlands 2019
SD043 Michael Wiklund - Body High album art Michael Feel & Aleco (2) Ft. Aleesia Michael Feel & Aleco (2) Ft. Aleesia - Body High Smash Deep SD043 Belgium 2020
none Michael Wiklund - Criminal album art Luna Fields Feat. Lya Adams Luna Fields Feat. Lya Adams - Criminal B.A.M. (Become A Millionaire) none Netherlands 2020
ENHANCED460E Michael Wiklund - Better Off album art Landis (3) Landis (3) - Better Off(File, MP3, 320) Enhanced Recordings ENHANCED460E UK 2020
ESS086 Michael Wiklund - Show Me Love album art Michael Fearon Michael Fearon - Show Me Love(File, MP3, 320) Essentializm ESS086 Netherlands 2020
ANJ753BD Michael Wiklund - Anjunabeats Rising 10 album art Various Stranger (Extended Mix) (as Michael Viklund) Various - Anjunabeats Rising 10 (EP) Anjunabeats ANJ753BD UK 2021
none Michael Wiklund - Hero album art Mike Perry (2) Ft. Hazel (21) Mike Perry (2) Ft. Hazel (21) - Hero(File, FLAC) DF Records (5) none Sweden 2021
ESS089 Michael Wiklund - Supernatural album art Michael Fearon Feat. Victoria Leshchenko Michael Fearon Feat. Victoria Leshchenko - Supernatural(File, MP3, 320) Essentializm ESS089 Netherlands 2021

Production

*001-2 Michael Wiklund - The Flute album art Avanto The Flute (Mike Shiver Remix) Avanto - The Flute(12") Electric Sauna Records *001-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
AE09S3 Michael Wiklund - 2009 Sampler 3 - Through Loving You / Forgetting What You Were album art Various Through Loving You (Mike Shiver's Catching Sun Remix) Various - 2009 Sampler 3 - Through Loving You / Forgetting What You Were(12", Smplr) Alter Ego Records AE09S3 UK 2009 Sell This Version
EnhancedCD016, ENHANCEDCD016 Michael Wiklund - Digitally Enhanced Volume Five album art Will Holland (2) Everafter (Mike Shiver Remix) Will Holland (2) - Digitally Enhanced Volume Five (Comp) Enhanced Music, Enhanced Music EnhancedCD016, ENHANCEDCD016 UK 2012 Sell This Version
45RARM15030 Michael Wiklund - A State Of Trance 2015 album art Armin van Buuren What I Need This Time (Ronski Speed Radio Edit) (as Michael Viklund) Armin van Buuren - A State Of Trance 2015 (Comp) Armada Digital 45RARM15030 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
KSX012 Michael Wiklund - Rise album art Vlad Varel Vlad Varel - Rise(File, MP3, 320) Electrixnoize KSX012 Australia 2015
ESS077 Michael Wiklund - Falling album art Michael Fearon Michael Fearon - Falling(File, MP3, 320) Essentializm ESS077 Netherlands 2019
none Michael Wiklund - Criminal album art Luna Fields Feat. Lya Adams Luna Fields Feat. Lya Adams - Criminal B.A.M. (Become A Millionaire) none Netherlands 2020
none Michael Wiklund - A Better You album art Alder A Better You (as Michael Viklund) and 1 more… Alder - A Better You(4xFile, FLAC) Epidemic Sound none Sweden 2020