Liat Himmelheber

Real Name:
Liutgart Himmelheber-Nohl
Profile:
German mezzo-soprano, born 27 April 1956 in Stuttgart, Germany.
[a1172804]

Artist

Liat Himmelheber Discography Tracks

Vocals

Liat Himmelheber - Die Nacht Aus Blei / Sappho-Gesänge album art Hans-Jürgen von Bose Hans-Jürgen von Bose - Die Nacht Aus Blei / Sappho-Gesänge (Album) WERGO Germany 1985 Sell This Version
ez-45043 Liat Himmelheber - Essay On Shadow And Truth • Orchester- Und Kammermusik album art Charlotte Seither Charlotte Seither - Essay On Shadow And Truth • Orchester- Und Kammermusik(CD, Album) Edition Zeitklang ez-45043 Germany 2011 Sell This Version