Dave Warner

Real Name:
David Robert Warner
Profile:
Australian rock musician, author and screenwriter; born 1953 in Bicton, Western Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave Warner
[a1172969]

Artist

Albums

L 37124 Dave Warner - Correct Weight album art Dave Warner Correct Weight(LP, Album) Mushroom L 37124 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
6437 146 Dave Warner - This Is My Planet album art Dave Warner This Is My Planet (Album) Mercury 6437 146 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
DRAW 333893 Dave Warner - This Is Your Planet album art Dave Warner This Is Your Planet(CD, Album) DRAW Music DRAW 333893 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
491806 2 Dave Warner - Swans Songs album art Dave Warner, The M.A. Noble Savages Dave Warner, The M.A. Noble Savages - Swans Songs(CD, MiniAlbum) Columbia 491806 2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
none Dave Warner - The King And Me album art Dave Warner The King And Me(CD) Not On Label none Australia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K7562 Dave Warner - Free Kicks album art Dave Warner Free Kicks(7", Single) Mushroom K7562 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
K7710 Dave Warner - Wimbledon album art Dave Warner Wimbledon(7", Single) Mushroom K7710 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
DW-1 Dave Warner - 1/2 Time At The Football album art Dave Warner 1/2 Time At The Football(12") Not On Label DW-1 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
6038 042 Dave Warner - Kookaburra Girl album art Dave Warner Kookaburra Girl(7") Mercury 6038 042 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
FR-1130 Dave Warner - A Million Miles From Home album art Dave Warner A Million Miles From Home(7") Frituna FR-1130 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
FR-1135 Dave Warner - Tonight album art Dave Warner Tonight(7", Single) Frituna FR-1135 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version