DJ Kodex

Real Name:
Matthias Billan
Profile:
Austrian DJ and Producer born in 1988 in Vienna.
Formerly known for his hardstyle music, as of 2016 he started the progressive house project Leaving Las Vegas with his brother Florian.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Kodex
[a1173223]

Artist

Singles & EPs

SIGMA0141 DJ Kodex - Trauma album art Kodex* vs Sasha F Kodex* vs Sasha F - Trauma(12") Sigma Records SIGMA0141 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
DJ Kodex - Live Fast album art Kodex* Ft. Mc Lil D Kodex* Ft. Mc Lil D - Live Fast Next Chapter Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
NC-011 DJ Kodex - Time To Waste album art Kodex* Time To Waste(12") Next Chapter NC-011 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
DMW-D025 DJ Kodex - Endless Summer EP album art Kodex* Endless Summer EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dutch Master Works Digital DMW-D025 Netherlands 2011
D3 001, D3001 DJ Kodex - The First Impact EP album art Kodex* . Star Driver . Rancor (5) Kodex* . Star Driver . Rancor (5) - The First Impact EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) D3-Structive Records, D3-Structive Records D3 001, D3001 Austria 2012

Miscellaneous

DJ Kodex - Nucleic Acid album art Kodex* Nucleic Acid 4 Dots Netherlands 2010
DMW-D015 DJ Kodex - Universe album art Kodex* Universe(3xFile, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works Digital DMW-D015 Netherlands 2010
DMW-D012 DJ Kodex - Cold Earth album art Kodex* Cold Earth(File, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works Digital DMW-D012 Netherlands 2010
DMW-D007 DJ Kodex - Run The Flow / The Witch album art Kodex* Run The Flow / The Witch(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works Digital DMW-D007 Netherlands 2010
DMW-D020 DJ Kodex - Heroes Of Hardstyle / Daimonic album art Kodex* Heroes Of Hardstyle / Daimonic(3xFile, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works Digital DMW-D020 Netherlands 2011
DMW-D018 DJ Kodex - Weekend / Paranormal Activities album art Kodex* Weekend / Paranormal Activities(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works Digital DMW-D018 Netherlands 2011
BLQ 073 DJ Kodex - Endless Possibilities album art Amazed, Kodex* Amazed, Kodex* - Endless Possibilities(4xFile, MP3, 320) Blq Records BLQ 073 Italy 2011
DMW-074 DJ Kodex - Insomnia / Body Moving album art Kodex* Insomnia / Body Moving(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works DMW-074 Netherlands 2011
DMW-D031 DJ Kodex - Body Moving / Unnatural album art Kodex* Body Moving / Unnatural(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works Digital DMW-D031 Netherlands 2011
DMW-D029 DJ Kodex - Insomnia album art Kodex* Insomnia(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works Digital DMW-D029 Netherlands 2011
DMW-078 DJ Kodex - Underworld album art Kodex* Underworld(File, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works DMW-078 Netherlands 2011
DMW-084 DJ Kodex - Explorers album art Kodex* Explorers(File, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works DMW-084 Netherlands 2012
DMW-093 DJ Kodex - Till The Day Comes album art Kodex* Ft Steklo Kodex* Ft Steklo - Till The Day Comes(File, MP3, 320) Dutch Master Works DMW-093 Netherlands 2012
D3 006, D3006 DJ Kodex - Soul Eater album art Kodex* Soul Eater(File, MP3, 320) D3-Structive Records, D3-Structive Records D3 006, D3006 Austria 2013
D3 003, D3003 DJ Kodex - Tokyo Sunrise album art Star Driver & Kodex* Feat. El Poco Maro Star Driver & Kodex* Feat. El Poco Maro - Tokyo Sunrise(File, MP3, 320) D3-Structive Records, D3-Structive Records D3 003, D3003 Austria 2013
D3 002, D3002 DJ Kodex - Illusion album art Kodex* Illusion(File, MP3, 320) D3-Structive Records, D3-Structive Records D3 002, D3002 Austria 2013
D3 004, D3004 DJ Kodex - Experiences album art Rancor (5) vs. Kodex* Rancor (5) vs. Kodex* - Experiences(File, MP3, 320) D3-Structive Records, D3-Structive Records D3 004, D3004 Austria 2013
BLQ 081 DJ Kodex - Chasing Stars (2013 Re-Amp) album art Kodex* & Amazed Kodex* & Amazed - Chasing Stars (2013 Re-Amp)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blq Records BLQ 081 Italy 2013