Jiří Jirmal

Real Name:
Jiří Novák
Profile:
Czech jazz and classical guitarist, composer, Prague Conservatory professor. Born April 24, 1925 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1173364]

Artist

Jiří Jirmal Discography Tracks

Albums

08 0203 Jiří Jirmal - Renezanční Kytara album art Jiří Jirmal Renezanční Kytara(7", Album, Mono) Panton 08 0203 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
VA 0118-2, VA 0118-2131 Jiří Jirmal - Romantic Guitar album art Jiří Jirmal, Rudolf Dašek, Stanislav Barek, Petr Dvorský, Vladimír Žižka, Prague Guitar Quartet Jiří Jirmal, Rudolf Dašek, Stanislav Barek, Petr Dvorský, Vladimír Žižka, Prague Guitar Quartet - Romantic Guitar(CD) Music Vars, Music Vars VA 0118-2, VA 0118-2131 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SUL 31456 Jiří Jirmal - Music From Spain album art Jiří Jirmal Music From Spain(7", EP) Supraphon SUL 31456 Europe Unknown Sell This Version