Milton E. Nadel

Real Name:
Milton Erwin Nadel
Profile:
American double bassist and session musician, born in 1933.
In Groups:
Variations:

Milton E. Nadel Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

S851 Milton E. Nadel - Concerto For Oboe And Orchestra / Concerto For Clarinet And String Orchestra album art Lukas Foss / Halsey Stevens - Bert Gassman, Mitchell Lurie, Akira Endo, The Crystal Chamber Orchestra* Lukas Foss / Halsey Stevens - Bert Gassman, Mitchell Lurie, Akira Endo, The Crystal Chamber Orchestra* - Concerto For Oboe And Orchestra / Concerto For Clarinet And String Orchestra(LP, Album) Crystal Records (5) S851 US 1972 Sell This Version
Milton E. Nadel - Jonathan Livingston Seagull (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Neil Diamond Neil Diamond - Jonathan Livingston Seagull (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Milton E. Nadel - Serenade album art Neil Diamond Neil Diamond - Serenade (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Milton E. Nadel - Together album art Anne Murray Anne Murray - Together (Album) Capitol Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
AB-1044 Milton E. Nadel - Washington: Behind Closed Doors (Original Music From) album art Dominic Frontiere Dominic Frontiere - Washington: Behind Closed Doors (Original Music From)(LP, Album) ABC Records AB-1044 US 1977 Sell This Version
Milton E. Nadel - In My Lifetime album art Neil Diamond Neil Diamond - In My Lifetime (Comp) Columbia US 1996 Sell This Version
CRE-31000-02 Milton E. Nadel - Indiana Jones: The Soundtracks Collection album art John Williams (4) John Williams (4) - Indiana Jones: The Soundtracks Collection(Box, Comp, Ltd + 5xCD, RM) Concord Records CRE-31000-02 UK, Europe & US 2008 Sell This Version
KICJ-2411 Toshiyuki Honda Toshiyuki Honda - Easy Breathing(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Electric Bird KICJ-2411 Japan 2014 Sell This Version