Jacob Krachmalnick

Real Name:
Jacob Morris Krachmalnick
Profile:
American violinist, born 14 March 1922 in Russia and died 31 August 2001 in Marin County, California, United States. He was the concertmaster of The Philadelphia Orchestra from 1951 to 1958.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ML 4887 Jacob Krachmalnick - Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40 (A Hero's Life) album art Richard Strauss - The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Jacob Krachmalnick Richard Strauss - The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Jacob Krachmalnick - Ein Heldenleben, Op. 40 (A Hero's Life) Columbia Masterworks ML 4887 Canada 1954 Sell This Version