U Brown

Real Name:
Huford Brown
Aliases:
Variations:

U Brown Discography Tracks

Albums

KLP 9018 U Brown - Satta Dread album art U. Brown* Satta Dread(LP, Album) Klik KLP 9018 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TWS 909, T.W.S 909 U Brown - London Rock album art U Brown London Rock(LP, Album) Third World, Third World TWS 909, T.W.S 909 UK 1977 Sell This Version
LALP 002, LAP002 U Brown - Revelation Time album art U Brown Revelation Time(LP, Album) Live And Love, Live And Love LALP 002, LAP002 UK 1977 Sell This Version
U Brown - Weather Baloon album art U Brown Weather Baloon (Album) Gorgon Records Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
FL 1003 U Brown - Mr. Brown Something album art U-Brown* Mr. Brown Something(LP, Album) Front Line (2) FL 1003 UK 1978 Sell This Version
U Brown - Repatriation album art U Brown Repatriation (Album) Hit Sound Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
U Brown - Raver's Party album art U-Brown* Raver's Party (Album) Trojan Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
U Brown - Hotter Reggae Music album art U Brown Hotter Reggae Music (Album) Gorgon Records Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
U Brown - Jam It Tonight album art U Brown Jam It Tonight (Album) CSA Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
VSLP 5005 U Brown - Superstar album art U Brown Superstar(LP, Album) Culture Press VSLP 5005 UK 1984 Sell This Version
U Brown - 3 The Roots Way album art Jah Warrior Presents Ranking Joe / Trinity (4) / U Brown Jah Warrior Presents Ranking Joe / Trinity (4) / U Brown - 3 The Roots Way (Album) Jah Warrior Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
U Brown - Rougher Than The Rest album art U Brown Rougher Than The Rest (Album) Jah Warrior Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
DVP2002001 U Brown - Ah Long Time Mi Ah Dee-Jay album art U Brown Ah Long Time Mi Ah Dee-Jay(CD, Album) Dub Vibes Production DVP2002001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DTB007 U Brown - Let's Keep On Jammin album art U-Brown* Meets The Grinders (2) U-Brown* Meets The Grinders (2) - Let's Keep On Jammin(CD) Down The Bush Records DTB007 France 2013 Sell This Version
RJMD126 U Brown - No Stoppin' This Music album art U Brown No Stoppin' This Music(14xFile, MP3) Roots Records (4) RJMD126 2013
CF LP 002 U Brown - DJ Confrontation album art U. Brown* VRS Peter Yellow U. Brown* VRS Peter Yellow - DJ Confrontation(LP) CF (2) CF LP 002 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

U Brown - Dem A Wolf album art U Brown Dem A Wolf Prophets Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
U Brown - Born On Sunday album art U Brown Born On Sunday Fay Music Inc. UK 1975 Sell This Version
none U Brown - Jah Jah Whip Them/Jah Jah Shaking In Dub album art U Brown, Winston Edwards U Brown, Winston Edwards - Jah Jah Whip Them/Jah Jah Shaking In Dub(7", Single) Fay Music Inc. none 1975 Sell This Version
none U Brown - Jamaica Tobacco / Unite Dub album art U Brown, Natty Locks U Brown, Natty Locks - Jamaica Tobacco / Unite Dub(7") Fay Music Inc. none UK 1975 Sell This Version
FM 606 U Brown - Jah Jah Whip Them album art U Brown Jah Jah Whip Them(7", Single) Fay Music Inc. FM 606 1975 Sell This Version
none U Brown - Hollow Gow album art Little U Brown* Hollow Gow(7") Nigger Kojak none Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
FM 608 U Brown - Wet Up You Pant Foot / Ringo Dont Take Your Gun To Town album art U Brown, Little Youth U Brown, Little Youth - Wet Up You Pant Foot / Ringo Dont Take Your Gun To Town(7") Fay Music Inc. FM 608 UK 1976 Sell This Version
U Brown - Blow Mr Horn's Man album art U Brown Blow Mr Horn's Man GG's Records Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
U Brown - Tye And Dye album art U Brown Tye And Dye (Single) Ossie Sounds Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version