Robert Nickson

Real Name:
Robert D. Nickson
Profile:
Norwegian Trance DJ & producer based in Haarlem, The Netherlands.
Born: April 24, 1982 in England, UK
Speaks fluent Dutch
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ARDI1390 Robert Nickson - The Collection album art Robert Nickson The Collection(11xFile, MP3, 320) Armada Digital ARDI1390 Netherlands 2010
BHCD164, BH CD 164, BLACKHOLECD164 Robert Nickson - Solarstone Presents... Pure Trance V6 album art Robert Nickson, Solarstone & Factor B (2) Robert Nickson, Solarstone & Factor B (2) - Solarstone Presents... Pure Trance V6 Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings BHCD164, BH CD 164, BLACKHOLECD164 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
Black Hole CD 192 Robert Nickson - Tellurian album art Robert Nickson Tellurian (Album) Black Hole Recordings Black Hole CD 192 Netherlands 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DC102 Robert Nickson - Out There (5th Dimension) album art Masters* & Nickson* Feat Justine Suissa Masters* & Nickson* Feat Justine Suissa - Out There (5th Dimension) (Single) Soundpiercing DC102 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
ASOT030 Robert Nickson - Twisted By Design / Ocean Drive album art Robert Nickson Twisted By Design / Ocean Drive (Single) A State Of Trance ASOT030 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
ASOT022 Robert Nickson - Fallback album art MK-S Vs Robert Nickson MK-S Vs Robert Nickson - Fallback (Single) A State Of Trance ASOT022 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
ASOT 015 Robert Nickson - Spiral album art Robert Nickson Spiral (Single) A State Of Trance ASOT 015 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
ASOT054 Robert Nickson - Close Your Eyes album art Robert Nickson Feat. Elsa Hill Robert Nickson Feat. Elsa Hill - Close Your Eyes A State Of Trance ASOT054 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
fdelux08 Robert Nickson - Tabla Mizma album art Thomas Datt And Robert Nickson Thomas Datt And Robert Nickson - Tabla Mizma (Single) Flux Delux, Flux Delux fdelux08 UK 2006 Sell This Version
ASOT078 Robert Nickson - Motion Blur EP album art Robert Nickson Motion Blur EP (EP, Single) A State Of Trance ASOT078 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
ENCOLOR014 Robert Nickson - Suffer / Vestfold album art Robert Nickson Pres. RNX (3) Robert Nickson Pres. RNX (3) - Suffer / Vestfold (EP, Single) Colorize ENCOLOR014 UK 2012 Sell This Version
WAO138053 Robert Nickson - Nevada album art Amir Hussain & Robert Nickson Amir Hussain & Robert Nickson - Nevada (Single) Who's Afraid Of 138?! WAO138053 Netherlands 2015
SILKM053 Robert Nickson - Whatever album art Robert Nickson Pres. RNX (3) Vs. Paul Mads Robert Nickson Pres. RNX (3) Vs. Paul Mads - Whatever(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Silk Music (2) SILKM053 Russia 2016
BH 967, BH9670 Robert Nickson - Iridium Flare album art Robert Nickson Iridium Flare(File, MP3, Single, 320) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings BH 967, BH9670 Netherlands 2019
BH9940, BH 994-0 Robert Nickson - Maya album art Robert Nickson With Re:Locate Robert Nickson With Re:Locate - Maya (EP) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings BH9940, BH 994-0 Netherlands 2020

DJ Mixes

93192 Robert Nickson - Trance Tunes album art Robert Nickson Trance Tunes(CD, Mixed) Foreign Media Music 93192 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
ПРЗ CD24932 Robert Nickson - Trance World Volume 5 album art Robert Nickson Trance World Volume 5 Armada (4) ПРЗ CD24932 Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ASOT099 Robert Nickson - Never Again album art Robert Nickson Feat. Elsa Hill Robert Nickson Feat. Elsa Hill - Never Again (Single) A State Of Trance ASOT099 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
ASOT112 Robert Nickson - Rewire album art Robert Nickson & Daniel Kandi Robert Nickson & Daniel Kandi - Rewire (Single) A State Of Trance ASOT112 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
ARDI868 Robert Nickson - Liberate album art Daniel Kandi & Robert Nickson Daniel Kandi & Robert Nickson - Liberate (Single) A State Of Trance ARDI868 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
PILOT003 Robert Nickson - Narc album art Robert Nickson Narc (Single) Pilot6 Recordings PILOT003 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
ASOT125 Robert Nickson - Circles album art Robert Nickson Circles A State Of Trance ASOT125 Netherlands 2009
ASOT137 Robert Nickson - Maybe Next Time album art Robert Nickson Maybe Next Time(3xFile, MP3, 320) A State Of Trance ASOT137 Netherlands 2009
ASOT154 Robert Nickson - Superlative album art Robert Nickson & Ruben de Ronde Robert Nickson & Ruben de Ronde - Superlative(3xFile, MP3, 320) A State Of Trance ASOT154 Netherlands 2010
ASOT145 Robert Nickson - We Won't Forget album art Robert Nickson We Won't Forget(2xFile, MP3, 320) A State Of Trance ASOT145 Netherlands 2010