Robert Cronsioe

Real Name:
Mats Robert Cronsioe
Profile:
Swedish keyboardist born 1971 and living in Stockholm.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1174345]

Artist

Robert Cronsioe Discography Tracks

Vocals

531 878-2 Robert Cronsioe - Toxeuphoria album art Tictox Tictox - Toxeuphoria(CD, Album) Swing-A-Ling Records 531 878-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
TR 016, TR016 Robert Cronsioe - A Tribute To Madness album art Various Night Boat To Cairo (as Rob) Various - A Tribute To Madness(CD, Comp) Tribute Records, Tribute Records TR 016, TR016 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

STOCDS592, 851 092-2, 851092-2 Robert Cronsioe - Pickney Gal album art Tictox Tictox - Pickney Gal(CD, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS592, 851 092-2, 851092-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
BHR 028 Robert Cronsioe - One Step Ahead - Swe Tone Dance Craze album art Various Pickney Gal (as Robbo) Various - One Step Ahead - Swe Tone Dance Craze(CD, Maxi) Burning Heart Records BHR 028 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
531 878-2 Robert Cronsioe - Toxeuphoria album art Tictox Tictox - Toxeuphoria(CD, Album) Swing-A-Ling Records 531 878-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
TR 016, TR016 Robert Cronsioe - A Tribute To Madness album art Various Night Boat To Cairo (as Rob) Various - A Tribute To Madness(CD, Comp) Tribute Records, Tribute Records TR 016, TR016 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 508090 2, none Robert Cronsioe - Hultsfred Rockparty 1981 - 2001 album art Various Quiet Heart (as Robert Kronsjö) Various - Hultsfred Rockparty 1981 - 2001(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, Diesel Music AB EPC 508090 2, none Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
RUBCD23 Robert Cronsioe - Stockholm Stereo Out album art Dubwise (10) Dubwise (10) - Stockholm Stereo Out(CD, Album) Rub-A-Dub Records RUBCD23 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BAMDIGI 2005 Robert Cronsioe - Tiden Faller album art Di Leva Di Leva - Tiden Faller(CD, Album, Dig) BAM (2), Spaceflower BAMDIGI 2005 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 98834 2 7 Robert Cronsioe - Presence album art Weeping Willows Weeping Willows - Presence(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Grand Recordings (2), Virgin 7243 5 98834 2 7 Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
king001dvd Robert Cronsioe - Roots Rock Rebel - A Tribute To Joe Strummer album art Various Various - Roots Rock Rebel - A Tribute To Joe Strummer(DVD) Wild Kingdom king001dvd Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
BHR 191-2 Robert Cronsioe - Two Nights With Club Killers album art Club Killers Club Killers - Two Nights With Club Killers(CD, Album) Burning Heart Records BHR 191-2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

STOCDS592, 851 092-2, 851092-2 Robert Cronsioe - Pickney Gal album art Tictox Toxeuphoria (as Crunsioe) Tictox - Pickney Gal(CD, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS592, 851 092-2, 851092-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
531 878-2 Robert Cronsioe - Toxeuphoria album art Tictox Tictox - Toxeuphoria(CD, Album) Swing-A-Ling Records 531 878-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
576 417-2 Robert Cronsioe - Ain't She Pretty album art Tictox Ain't She Pretty (Swing-A-Ling Movement Remix) (as Cronsioe) and 2 more… Tictox - Ain't She Pretty(CD, Maxi) Stockholm Records 576 417-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Production

531 878-2 Robert Cronsioe - Toxeuphoria album art Tictox Tictox - Toxeuphoria(CD, Album) Swing-A-Ling Records 531 878-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version