Laura Stoica

Real Name:
Adriana-Laurenția Stoica
Profile:
Born October 10, 1967 - died March 9, 2006 was a Romanian pop-rock singer, songwriter and actress who debuted in 1990 at the "Mamaia" festival.
She died in a traffic accident with her ​​fiancé, drummer Cristi Mărgescu, on March 9, 2006, while returning from a concert.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Laura Stoica
[a1174473]

Artist

Laura Stoica Discography Tracks

Albums

Laura Stoica - Focul album art Laura Stoica Focul (Album) Edgar Surin Records Romania 1994 Sell This Version
Laura Stoica - ...Nici O Stea album art Laura Stoica ...Nici O Stea (Album) Calavis Music Company Production Romania 1997 Sell This Version
Laura Stoica - Vino album art Laura Stoica Vino (Album) Roton Romania 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-ST CS 230 Laura Stoica - Un Actor Grăbit album art Laura Stoica Un Actor Grăbit(7", Single) Romagram 45-ST CS 230 Romania 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

Laura Stoica - Dă, Doamne Cântec album art Laura Stoica Dă, Doamne Cântec (Comp) Roton Romania 2006 Sell This Version
none Laura Stoica - Laura Stoica album art Laura Stoica Laura Stoica(CD, Comp) Jurnalul Național, Intercont Music, Roton none Romania 2008 Sell This Version