Ronnie Deauville

Real Name:
Henry Deauville
Profile:
Born August 28, 1925. Big band crooner who sang with the orchestras of Glenn Miller, Ray Anthony, Jerry Gray and Tommy Dorsey. Involved in a serious automobile accident in September, 1956 which left him paralyzed from the neck down, Deauville contracted polio shortly thereafter. He died on December 24, 1990 of cancer.
[a1174941]

Artist

Ronnie Deauville Discography Tracks

Albums

EL 20002, EL-20002 Ronnie Deauville - Smoke Dreams album art Ronnie Deauville Smoke Dreams(LP, Album, Mono) Era Records, Era Records EL 20002, EL-20002 US 1956 Sell This Version
Ronnie Deauville - Ronnie Deauville album art Ronnie Deauville Ronnie Deauville (Album) Imperial, Imperial US 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1032 Ronnie Deauville - My Happiness / You Can't Be True Dear album art Ronnie Deauville And The Novell Harmonica Trio Ronnie Deauville And The Novell Harmonica Trio - My Happiness / You Can't Be True Dear(Shellac, 10") Bullet (2) 1032 US 1948 Sell This Version
5203 Ronnie Deauville - I Only Have Eyes For You / Brush Those Tears From Your Eyes album art Ronnie Deauville I Only Have Eyes For You / Brush Those Tears From Your Eyes(Shellac, 10") Mercury 5203 US 1949 Sell This Version
Ronnie Deauville - Mr. Sandman album art The Rhythmaires With Mimi Martel, Ronnie Deauville, The Lew Raymond And Orchestra* The Rhythmaires With Mimi Martel, Ronnie Deauville, The Lew Raymond And Orchestra* - Mr. Sandman (EP) Tops Records, Tops Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Ronnie Deauville - Young At Heart / Bell Bottom Blues album art Ronnie Deauville / Pam Garner Ronnie Deauville / Pam Garner - Young At Heart / Bell Bottom Blues Tops Records US 1956 Sell This Version
1071 Ronnie Deauville Unfaithful Diane/Around The Corner(7", Promo) ERA Records 1071 USA & Canada 1958 Sell This Version
45-16005 Ronnie Deauville - Honey Hill / Heaven In Hawaii album art Ronnie Deauville Honey Hill / Heaven In Hawaii(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16005 US 1959 Sell This Version
Ronnie Deauville - It Wasn't Much Of A Town  album art Ronnie Deauville With Danny Gould And His Orch.* Ronnie Deauville With Danny Gould And His Orch.* - It Wasn't Much Of A Town Era Records US Unknown Sell This Version
X5559 Ronnie Deauville - King Of Fools / Blame Your Eyes album art Ronnie Deauville King Of Fools / Blame Your Eyes(7", Single) Imperial X5559 US Unknown Sell This Version
1049 Ronnie Deauville With Ram Ramirez Quartet Ronnie Deauville With Ram Ramirez Quartet - Deep In A Dream / Mad About You(Shellac, 10") Super Disc 1049 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Ronnie Deauville - As Children Do / I Concentrate On You album art Ronnie Deauville As Children Do / I Concentrate On You(7", Promo) Era Records none US Unknown Sell This Version
R248 Ronnie Deauville - Mr. Sandman album art The Rhythmaires, Ronnie Deauville The Rhythmaires, Ronnie Deauville - Mr. Sandman(10", Maxi) Record Of The Month Club R248 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit