Valto Tynnilä

Real Name:
Valto Veikko Tynnilä
Profile:
Born on January 19, 1904 in Myllykoski, Finland. A Finnish lyricist and trumpeter.

Reported MIA on February 19, 1940 in the county of Metsäpirtti, Finland during the Winter War (Talvisota, 1939-1940).

Pseudonyms: Ola Allan, Vale Tynys, Walter Rae
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1175218]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

H-O-23119 Valto Tynnilä - Syysorvokki / Äiti Ja Poika album art Alanko*, Dallapé-Orkesteri* Äiti Ja Poika (as Tynnilä) Alanko*, Dallapé-Orkesteri* - Syysorvokki / Äiti Ja Poika(Shellac, 10") Homocord H-O-23119 Finland 1930 Sell This Version
O. 4-23105 Valto Tynnilä - Lieden Ääressä / Valamo album art H. Kettunen* Accompanied By Dallape Orkesteri* Valamo (as V. Tynnilä) H. Kettunen* Accompanied By Dallape Orkesteri* - Lieden Ääressä / Valamo(Shellac, 10") Homocord O. 4-23105 Finland 1930 Sell This Version
Scala 43 Valto Tynnilä - Petruschka-polka / Skratt-polska album art Dallapé-Dragspelsorkester* Petruschka-polka (as Tynnilä) Dallapé-Dragspelsorkester* - Petruschka-polka / Skratt-polska(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 43 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
SEP 30 Valto Tynnilä - Annikki Tähti album art Annikki Tähti Pieni Sydän Annikki Tähti - Annikki Tähti(7", EP) Scandia SEP 30 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
PLD-EP 2001 Valto Tynnilä - Muistatko Vielä Dallapén? 1. album art Dallapé Lentävä Hollantilainen Dallapé - Muistatko Vielä Dallapén? 1.(7", EP) Odeon PLD-EP 2001 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
Valto Tynnilä - Humppa-Veikot album art Humppa-Veikot Pohjola (as Tynnilä) and 1 more… Humppa-Veikot - Humppa-Veikot (EP, Comp) Scandia Finland 1959 Sell This Version
Valto Tynnilä - Humppa-Veikot album art Humppa-Veikot Revontulten Maa (as Tynnilä) and 1 more… Humppa-Veikot - Humppa-Veikot (EP) Scandia Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SLP-28, SLP 28 Valto Tynnilä - Humppa-Veikot Kankkulassa album art Humppa-Veikot Revontulten Maa (as Tynnilä) and 2 more… Humppa-Veikot - Humppa-Veikot Kankkulassa(10", Album) Scandia, Scandia SLP-28, SLP 28 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SDEP 1023 Valto Tynnilä - Vielä Humppaa album art Pumppuveikot Yö Altailla (as Tynnilä) Pumppuveikot - Vielä Humppaa(7", EP) Decca SDEP 1023 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
Blu-EP 131 Valto Tynnilä - Soittaa Suosittuja Sävelmiä album art Saluuna Santeri* Yö Altailla (as Tynnilä) and 2 more… Saluuna Santeri* - Soittaa Suosittuja Sävelmiä(7", EP) Blue Master Blu-EP 131 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
SDEP 1015 Valto Tynnilä - Parhaat Humpat album art Pumppuveikot Petsamo (as Tynnilä) and 1 more… Pumppuveikot - Parhaat Humpat(7", EP) Decca SDEP 1015 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
340 550 PF Valto Tynnilä - Ai, Ai, Artturi / Yksi Pikkunen Viel` album art Matti Jurva Yksi Pikkunen Viel` (as V. Tynnilä) and 1 more… Matti Jurva - Ai, Ai, Artturi / Yksi Pikkunen Viel`(7", Single) Philips 340 550 PF Finland 1961 Sell This Version
SÄLP 607 Valto Tynnilä - Humppaa album art Various Yö Altailla Various - Humppaa(LP) Sävel (2) SÄLP 607 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
45-SD 5574 Valto Tynnilä - Ruhtinaan Viulu / Meripojan Kaipaus album art Eino Grön, Johnny Forsell Ruhtinaan Viulu (as V. Tynnilä) Eino Grön, Johnny Forsell - Ruhtinaan Viulu / Meripojan Kaipaus(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5574 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
RILP 7000 Valto Tynnilä - Iskelmätähtiä Ja Tähti*iskelmiä 1963 album art Various Ruhtinaan Viulu (as V. Tynnilä) Various - Iskelmätähtiä Ja Tähti*iskelmiä 1963(LP, Comp) Rytmi RILP 7000 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
KS 543 Valto Tynnilä - Pohjola / Revontulten Maa album art Humppa-Veikot Pohjola (as Tynnilä) and 1 more… Humppa-Veikot - Pohjola / Revontulten Maa(7", Single) Scandia KS 543 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
340 710 PF Valto Tynnilä - Tumma Ruusu / Haaveita Tanssilavan Luona album art Reijo Viita Tumma Ruusu - Miksi Poistuit Luotani - (as Tynnilä) Reijo Viita - Tumma Ruusu / Haaveita Tanssilavan Luona(7", Single) Philips 340 710 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
SLP 506 Valto Tynnilä - Laila album art Laila Kinnunen Pieni Sydän (as Tynnilä) Laila Kinnunen - Laila(LP, Comp) Scandia SLP 506 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
Valto Tynnilä - Humppa-Veikot album art Humppa-Veikot Valamo (as V. Tynnilä) and 4 more… Humppa-Veikot - Humppa-Veikot (Comp) Scandia Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-P 365 Valto Tynnilä - Kivikauden Mies / Oli Kerran Pieni Merimies album art Muksut Kivikauden Mies (as Tynnilä) Muksut - Kivikauden Mies / Oli Kerran Pieni Merimies(7", Single) Finlandia 45-P 365 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
340 798 PF Valto Tynnilä - Ruhtinaan Viulu / Illan Viimeinen Tango album art Eino Grön Ruhtinaan Viulu (as V. Tynnilä) Eino Grön - Ruhtinaan Viulu / Illan Viimeinen Tango(7", Single) Philips 340 798 PF Finland 1967 Sell This Version
SÄLP 616 Valto Tynnilä - Lapin Taikaa album art Various Petsamo (as Tynnilä) Various - Lapin Taikaa(LP, Comp) Sävel (2) SÄLP 616 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
HSLP 106 Valto Tynnilä - Humppa-Veikot album art Humppa-Veikot Joht. Kullervo Linna Laulu: Teijo Joutsela Irja (as V. Tynnilä) and 3 more… Humppa-Veikot Joht. Kullervo Linna Laulu: Teijo Joutsela - Humppa-Veikot(LP, Album, Comp) Scandia HSLP 106 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
RILP 7085 Valto Tynnilä - Humppa-Veikot Tänään album art Humppa-Veikot Joht. Kullervo Linna Solistina: Teijo Joutsela Lappi (as V. Tynnilä) Humppa-Veikot Joht. Kullervo Linna Solistina: Teijo Joutsela - Humppa-Veikot Tänään(LP, Album) Rytmi RILP 7085 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
PSOP 16 Valto Tynnilä - Kipparikvartetti album art Kipparikvartetti Kivikauden Mies (as Tynnilä) Kipparikvartetti - Kipparikvartetti(LP, Album) Finlandia Sävelkiekko PSOP 16 Finland 1971 Sell This Version