Matti Viljanen

Real Name:
Matti Johannes Viljanen
Profile:
Finnish conductor, arranger, accordionist and composer, born February 24th, 1927 in Helsinki, Finland. Died February 7th, 1987 in Mäntsälä, Finland. He was also one of the pioneers of Finnish jazz.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1175600]

Artist

Albums

NEA-LP 38 Matti Viljanen - Jazz Matti Viljanen album art Matti Viljanen Jazz Matti Viljanen(LP) Finlandia NEA-LP 38 Finland 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SD 5378 Matti Viljanen - Sinä Ja Minä / Rakastunut Nainen album art Juha Eirto Ja Decca-Orkesteri Joht. Matti Viljanen Juha Eirto Ja Decca-Orkesteri Joht. Matti Viljanen - Sinä Ja Minä / Rakastunut Nainen(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5378 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
Matti Viljanen - Muistoja Karpaateilta / Mandchurian Kukkuloilla album art Matti Viljanen, Jorma Juselius Matti Viljanen, Jorma Juselius - Muistoja Karpaateilta / Mandchurian Kukkuloilla (Single) Rytmi Finland 1960 Sell This Version
R 6261 Matti Viljanen Ja Jaakko Salo Matti Viljanen Ja Jaakko Salo - El Capitan / Ankkurit Ylös(Shellac, 10") Rytmi R 6261 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
340 566 PF Matti Viljanen - Böömiläinen Polkka album art Matti Viljanen Böömiläinen Polkka(7", Single) Philips 340 566 PF Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version
KS-230 Matti Viljanen - Saaristolaisrakkautta / Valssi-Ketju album art Matti Viljanen Saaristolaisrakkautta / Valssi-Ketju(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-230 Finland Unknown Sell This Version