Jim McCann

Real Name:
James McCann
Profile:
Jim McCann (born 26 October 1944, Dublin, Ireland – died 5 March 2015) was an Irish entertainer and folk musician. Although a solo artist for most of his career, McCann was a member of the folk group The Dubliners from 1974 until 1979, then later appearing with them in their 2002 reunion and their 50th anniversary tour in 2012.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1175730]

Artist

Albums

2904 001 Jim McCann - McCANN album art Jim McCann McCANN(LP, Album) Polydor 2904 001 Ireland 1970 Sell This Version
2908 005 Jim McCann - What Is Truth album art Spice (36), Jim McCann, Suzanne Murphy, Chips (10) Spice (36), Jim McCann, Suzanne Murphy, Chips (10) - What Is Truth(LP, Album) Polydor 2908 005 Ireland 1971 Sell This Version
2489 053 Jim McCann - McCanned! album art Jim McCann McCanned!(LP, Album) Polydor 2489 053 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Jim McCann - Jim McCann album art Jim McCann Jim McCann (Album) Hawk (2) Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
68 Jim McCann - Live album art Jim McCann Live(LP, Album) RTÉ 68 Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
SR-101 Jim McCann - Maiden Voyage album art Jim McCann Maiden Voyage(LP, Album) Blarneystone Music & Records SR-101 US 1982 Sell This Version
Jim McCann - Grace And Other Irish Love Songs album art Jim McCann Grace And Other Irish Love Songs (Album) Lunar Records (3) Ireland 1986 Sell This Version
KLP 230 Jim McCann - From Tara To Here album art Jim McCann From Tara To Here(LP) K-Tel KLP 230 Ireland 1987 Sell This Version
TCD2802 Jim McCann - Ireland's Greatest Love Songs album art Jim McCann Ireland's Greatest Love Songs(CD, Album) Telstar Records Plc TCD2802 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CCCD 240 Jim McCann - By Request album art Jim Mccann By Request(CD, Album) Celtic Collections CCCD 240 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CCCD 255 Jim McCann - Live At The Skagen Festival album art Jim McCann Live At The Skagen Festival(CD) Celtic Collections CCCD 255 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PLATCD 955 Jim McCann - Ireland's Greatest Love Songs album art Jim McCann Ireland's Greatest Love Songs(CD, Album) Prism Leisure PLATCD 955 UK & Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
ARRCD1418 Jim McCann Live(CD, Album, RE) Arran Records ARRCD1418 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TRS.113 Jim McCann - Some Day Soon / There Ain't Lock Upon My Door album art Jim McCann Some Day Soon / There Ain't Lock Upon My Door(7", Single) Tribune TRS.113 Ireland 1968 Sell This Version
2078-005 Jim McCann - Carroll Bawn album art Jim McCann Carroll Bawn(7", Single) Polydor 2078-005 Ireland 1971 Sell This Version
2078-020 Jim McCann - My Rambling Boy album art Jim McCann My Rambling Boy(7", Single) Polydor 2078-020 Ireland 1972 Sell This Version
HASP 448 Jim McCann - Alone album art Jim McCann Alone(7", Single) Hawk (2) HASP 448 Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
HASP 433 Jim McCann - Her Father Didn't Like Me Anyway album art Jim McCann Her Father Didn't Like Me Anyway(7", Single) Hawk (2) HASP 433 Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
HASP 441 Jim McCann - The Town Is Not Their Own album art Jim McCann The Town Is Not Their Own(7", Single) Hawk (2) HASP 441 Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
LOON 4 Jim McCann - Easy And Slow album art Jim McCann Easy And Slow(7", Single) Lunar Records (3) LOON 4 Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
HASP 501 Jim McCann - The Rare Ould Times album art Jim McCann The Rare Ould Times(7", Single) Hawk (2) HASP 501 Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
Jim McCann - Grace album art Jim McCann Grace (Single) Lunar Records (3) Ireland 1986 Sell This Version
LOON 39 Jim McCann - Scarlet Ribbons album art Jim McCann Scarlet Ribbons(7") Lunar Records (3) LOON 39 Ireland 1986 Sell This Version
LOON 40 Jim McCann - Meet Me At The Pillar album art Jim McCann Meet Me At The Pillar(7", Single) Lunar Records (3) LOON 40 Ireland 1987 Sell This Version
LOON 43 Jim McCann - There Were Roses album art Jim McCann There Were Roses(7", Single) Lunar Records (3) LOON 43 Ireland 1987 Sell This Version