Dick Monda

Real Name:
Richard Monda
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 1940 in Cleveland, Ohio.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

V6-5077 Truth, Lies, Magic, And Faith — Dick Monda Dick Monda Truth, Lies, Magic, And Faith (Album) Verve Records V6-5077 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

M-5013 It Brings On The Pain — Dick Monda Dick Monda It Brings On The Pain(7", Single, Promo) Moonglow (2) M-5013 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VK 10644 The Bible Salesman — Dick Monda Dick Monda The Bible Salesman(7", Promo) Verve Records VK 10644 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB 5077 River's End / The Bible Salesman — Dick Monda Dick Monda River's End / The Bible Salesman(7", Promo) Verve Records PB 5077 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VK-10647 We Need A Whole Lot More Of Jesus And A Lot Less Rock And Roll / Go Down Jesus — Dick Monda Dick Monda We Need A Whole Lot More Of Jesus And A Lot Less Rock And Roll / Go Down Jesus(7", Promo) Verve Records VK-10647 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BDA 347 Orvie And Willy (Don't Ya Wanna Get Off) — Dick Monda Monda* Orvie And Willy (Don't Ya Wanna Get Off) (Single) Buddah Records BDA 347 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BDA 388 Everyman — Dick Monda Monda* Everyman(7", Mono, Promo) Buddah Records BDA 388 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BDA 410 Boogie Till My Brains Fall Out — Dick Monda Monda* Boogie Till My Brains Fall Out (Single) Buddah Records BDA 410 US 1974 Sell This Version