Doudou Gouirand

Real Name:
Gérard Gouirand.
Profile:
French jazz saxophonist and composer.

Born : April 28, 1940 in Nice, France.

"Doudou" worked (among others) with Don Cherry, Mal Waldron, Paul Bley, Lester Bowie, Palle Danielsson, Trilok Gurtu, Okay Temiz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

0681/DG 016 Islands — Doudou Gouirand Doudou Gouirand Islands(LP, Album) Disques JAM 0681/DG 016 France 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0482/DG 028 Mouvements Naturels — Doudou Gouirand Doudou Gouirand Mouvements Naturels(LP, Gat) Disques JAM 0482/DG 028 France 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VS 106 Forgotten Tales — Doudou Gouirand Doudou Gouirand Featuring Don Cherry Doudou Gouirand Featuring Don Cherry - Forgotten Tales (Album) Vent Du Sud VS 106 France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VS 107 Space — Doudou Gouirand Mal Waldron / Doudou Gouirand / Michel Marre Mal Waldron / Doudou Gouirand / Michel Marre - Space (Album) Vent Du Sud VS 107 France 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VB 055 CD La Nuit De Wounded Knee — Doudou Gouirand Doudou Gouirand, Bobo Stenson, Palle Danielsson, Aldo Romano Doudou Gouirand, Bobo Stenson, Palle Danielsson, Aldo Romano - La Nuit De Wounded Knee(CD, Album) Blue Line Productions VB 055 CD France 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
312606 Le Matin D'Un Fauve — Doudou Gouirand Waldron*, Marre*, Gouirand* Waldron*, Marre*, Gouirand* - Le Matin D'Un Fauve(CD, Album) AA Records (5) 312606 France 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZZ 84131 Passages — Doudou Gouirand Doudou Gouirand Passages(CD, Album) Deux Z ZZ 84131 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
640101-2 Les Racines Du Ciel (Indigo Song) — Doudou Gouirand Doudou Gouirand Les Racines Du Ciel (Indigo Song)(CD, Album) Plume, Fondation France Telecom 640101-2 France 2002 Sell This Version