Jona Lewie

Jona Lewie

Real Name:
John Gordon Lewis
Profile:
UK male vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, born 14 March 1947. He started as a session pianist before forming the group Brett Marvin and the Thunderbolts (alias Terry Dactyl and the Dinosaurs).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jona Lewie Discography

Albums

SEEZ8 Jona Lewie On The Other Hand There's A Fist (Album, Comp) Stiff Records SEEZ8 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
EDI-60641 Jona Lewie Stop The Cavarly(12", Album) Discos Musart EDI-60641 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
Seez 40 Jona Lewie Heart Skips Beat (Album, Single) Stiff Records Seez 40 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
15525 Jona Lewie Acropolis Now(LP, Album) PolyGram 15525 Greece 1983 Sell This Version
422453 Jona Lewie Optimistic(CD, Album) New Rose Records 422453 France 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-7915 Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs Featuring Jona Lewi* Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs Featuring Jona Lewi* - She Left I Died (Single) Sonet T-7915 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SON 2048 Jona Lewie Papa Don't Go(7", Single) Sonet SON 2048 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SON 2056 Jona Lewie Custer's Last Stand(7", Single) Sonet SON 2056 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Son 2081 Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa Part 1 & 2 Sonet Son 2081 UK 1976 Sell This Version
45. ST. 123 Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs With Jona Lewie Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs With Jona Lewie - Come Away (Single) Sonet 45. ST. 123 France 1977 Sell This Version
640 154 Jona Lewie Vous Et Moi Stiff Records 640 154 France 1978 Sell This Version
620 007 Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa / Police Trap (Single, Maxi) Stiff Records 620 007 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
BUY 30 Jona Lewie The Baby, She's On The Street (Single) Stiff Records BUY 30 UK 1978 Sell This Version
45. ST. 140344 Jona Lewie Cherry Ring (Single) Ariola 45. ST. 140344 France 1977 Sell This Version
6.12391 AC Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa(7", Single) Stiff Records 6.12391 AC Germany 1978 Sell This Version
9-50826 Jona Lewie God Bless Whoever Made You (Single) Stiff Records 9-50826 US 1979 Sell This Version
9-50826 Jona Lewie God Bless Whoever Made You(7", Single) Stiff-Epic 9-50826 US 1979 Sell This Version
MO 1853 Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa(7", Single) Stiff Records MO 1853 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
BUY DJ 104 Jona Lewie Stop The Cavalry (Single) Stiff Records BUY DJ 104 UK 1980 Sell This Version
6.12 751, 6.12751, BUY 73 Jona Lewie You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties (Single) Stiff Records 6.12 751, 6.12751, BUY 73 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
640.198 Jona Lewie Big Shot - Momentarily (Single) Stiff Records 640.198 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
JPB 6475 Jona Lewie / Karoll Jona Lewie / Karoll - (You'll Always Find Me In The) Kitchen At Parties / (Oh) Pretty Woman(7", Jukebox) Stiff Records, RCA JPB 6475 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
STF 23 Jona Lewie Big Shot - Momentarily(7", Single) Stiff Records STF 23 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
22008 Jona Lewie La Boogie(7", Single) Musidisc 22008 France 1980 Sell This Version
K-8600, BUY 131 Jona Lewie Re-Arranging The Deck Chairs On The Titanic (Single) Stiff Records K-8600, BUY 131 Australia 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit