Jona Lewie

Real Name:
John Gordon Lewis
Profile:
UK male vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, born 14 March 1947. He started as a session pianist before forming the group Brett Marvin & The Thunderbolts (alias Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SEEZ P-8 Jona Lewie - On The Other Hand There's A Fist album art Jona Lewie On The Other Hand There's A Fist (Album) Stiff Records SEEZ P-8 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Seez 40 Jona Lewie - Heart Skips Beat album art Jona Lewie Heart Skips Beat (Album, Single) Stiff Records Seez 40 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
422453 Jona Lewie - Optimistic album art Jona Lewie Optimistic(CD, Album) New Rose Records 422453 France 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-7915 Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs Featuring Jona Lewi* Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs Featuring Jona Lewi* - She Left I Died (Single) Sonet T-7915 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SON 2048 Jona Lewie - Piggy Back Sue album art Jona Lewie Piggy Back Sue (Single) Sonet SON 2048 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SON 2081 Jona Lewie - Hallelujah Europa Part 1 & 2 album art Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa Part 1 & 2 (Single) Sonet SON 2081 UK 1976 Sell This Version
SON 2115 Jona Lewie - Come Away album art Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs With Jona Lewie Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs With Jona Lewie - Come Away (Single) Sonet SON 2115 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BUY 30 N Jona Lewie - The Baby, She's On The Street album art Jona Lewie The Baby, She's On The Street (Single) Stiff Records BUY 30 N Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
620 007 Jona Lewie - Hallelujah Europa / Police Trap album art Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa / Police Trap (Single, Maxi) Stiff Records 620 007 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
640 154 Jona Lewie - Vous Et Moi album art Jona Lewie Vous Et Moi Stiff Records, Stiff Records 640 154 France 1978 Sell This Version
45. ST. 140344 Jona Lewie - Cherry Ring album art Jona Lewie Cherry Ring (Single) Ariola 45. ST. 140344 France 1977 Sell This Version
9-50826 Jona Lewie - God Bless Whoever Made You album art Jona Lewie God Bless Whoever Made You (Single) Stiff Records 9-50826 US 1979 Sell This Version
640.198 Jona Lewie - Big Shot - Momentarily album art Jona Lewie Big Shot - Momentarily (Single) Stiff Records 640.198 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
BUY 73 Jona Lewie - You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties album art Jona Lewie You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties (Single) Stiff Records BUY 73 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BUY DJ 104 Jona Lewie - Stop The Cavalry album art Jona Lewie Stop The Cavalry (Single) Stiff Records BUY DJ 104 UK 1980 Sell This Version
JPB 6475 Jona Lewie - (You'll Always Find Me In The) Kitchen At Parties / (Oh) Pretty Woman album art Jona Lewie / Karoll Jona Lewie / Karoll - (You'll Always Find Me In The) Kitchen At Parties / (Oh) Pretty Woman(7", Jukebox) Stiff Records, RCA JPB 6475 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
K-8600, BUY 131 Jona Lewie - Re-Arranging The Deck Chairs On The Titanic album art Jona Lewie Re-Arranging The Deck Chairs On The Titanic (Single) Stiff Records K-8600, BUY 131 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
TBUY 135, BUY 104, BUY 133 Jona Lewie - Stop The Cavalry album art The Cory Band With The Gwalia Singers / Jona Lewie The Cory Band With The Gwalia Singers / Jona Lewie - Stop The Cavalry (Single) Stiff Records, Stiff Records, Sound Of The Valley TBUY 135, BUY 104, BUY 133 UK 1981 Sell This Version
BUY DJ 122 Jona Lewie - Shaggy Raggy album art Jona Lewie Shaggy Raggy (Single) Stiff Records BUY DJ 122 UK 1981 Sell This Version
MI 30850 Jona Lewie - Louise (We Get It Right)  album art Jona Lewie Louise (We Get It Right) (Single, Maxi) Stiff Records, Stiff Records MI 30850 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
K-8658, BUY 139 Jona Lewie - I Think I'll Get My Hair Cut album art Jona Lewie I Think I'll Get My Hair Cut (Single) Stiff Records K-8658, BUY 139 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
LAM 1001 Jona Lewie - Heart Of Steel album art Jona Lewie Heart Of Steel(7", Promo, Red) Lamborghini Records LAM 1001 UK 1982 Sell This Version
STF 57 Jona Lewie - Love Detonator album art Jona Lewie Love Detonator (Single) Stiff Records STF 57 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
22008 Jona Lewie - La Boogie album art Jona Lewie La Boogie(7", Single) Stiff Records 22008 France 1986 Sell This Version
MO 2028 Jona Lewie - You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties album art Jona Lewie You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties (Single) BR Music MO 2028 Spain 1981 Sell This Version