Real Name:
John Gordon Lewis
Profile:
UK male vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, born 14 March 1947. He started as a session pianist before forming the group Brett Marvin and the Thunderbolts (alias Terry Dactyl and the Dinosaurs).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jona Lewie Discography Tracks

657.543 Jona Lewie - Eurohits Vol. 2 album art Various Cherry Ring Various - Eurohits Vol. 2(LP, Comp) CNR 657.543 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
DEAL 1 Jona Lewie - Be Stiff Tour Sampler - Train Version album art Various Halleluja Europa and 1 more… Various - Be Stiff Tour Sampler - Train Version(LP, Comp, Promo) Stiff Records DEAL 1 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - BBC TV's Best Of... Top Of The Pops Volume 8 album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various - BBC TV's Best Of... Top Of The Pops Volume 8 (Comp) Super Beeb Records, BBC Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Gone Troppo album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen Various - Gone Troppo (Comp) K-Tel Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Hit Machine album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - Hit Machine (Comp) Arcade, Arcade Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Street Level (20 New Wave Hits) album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various - Street Level (20 New Wave Hits) (Comp) Ronco UK 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Disco Dynamite album art Various Kitchen At Parties Various - Disco Dynamite (Comp) K-Tel Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Baum Der Jahreszeiten album art Various Kitchen At Parties Various - Baum Der Jahreszeiten (Comp) TELDEC Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Power Pack album art Various Big Shot-Momentarily Various - Power Pack (Comp) K-Tel Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Stiff Records album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - Stiff Records (Comp) Stiff Records, Polygram Greece 1980 Sell This Version
PL 31522 Jona Lewie - Top Twenty D.J.'s Special! album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various - Top Twenty D.J.'s Special!(LP, Comp) RCA PL 31522 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
NE 1091 Jona Lewie - Mounting Excitement album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various - Mounting Excitement(LP, Comp) K-Tel NE 1091 UK 1980 Sell This Version
MFP 55078 Jona Lewie - Pop Shop Vol. 11 album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties (as J. Lewie) Various - Pop Shop Vol. 11(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure MFP 55078 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
RTL 2048, ALP 3231, M-ST-2011 Jona Lewie - New Wave Hits album art Various / The Ramblers* / Wolfgang Michels You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various / The Ramblers* / Wolfgang Michels - New Wave Hits(Box, Comp + 3xLP, Album) Ronco, Antagon, Pastels RTL 2048, ALP 3231, M-ST-2011 UK & Europe 1980 Sell This Version
SG28 Jona Lewie - 20 Original Solid Gold Hits Volume 28 album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various - 20 Original Solid Gold Hits Volume 28(LP, Comp) Music For Leisure SG28 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
2480 584 Jona Lewie - Down Town Disco Vol. 2 album art Various ...In The Kitchen At Parties Various - Down Town Disco Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Polydor 2480 584 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
RISLP 14055 Jona Lewie - Disco-Rock album art Various HalleLuja Europa Various - Disco-Rock(LP, Comp) Rossil RISLP 14055 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
6448 089 Jona Lewie - New Wave Of The 80's album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various - New Wave Of The 80's(LP, Comp) Vertigo 6448 089 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Power Play album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - Power Play (Comp) K-Tel Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Super 20 Die Original Hits album art Various Louise (We Get It Right) Various - Super 20 Die Original Hits (Comp) Ariola Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Club Special 2 album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - Club Special 2 (Comp) Philips 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - 1981...The Sound album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - 1981...The Sound (Comp) EMI Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - 1981 Over The Top album art Various Louise (We Get It Right) Various - 1981 Over The Top (Comp) Festival Records, EMI, WEA Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Power Hits album art Various Louise (We Get It Right) Various - Power Hits (Comp) K-Tel Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
32 270 1 Jona Lewie - 16 Original Hits Januar / Februar 1981 album art Various Big Shot-Momentarily Various - 16 Original Hits Januar / Februar 1981(LP, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club 32 270 1 Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (47) Edit