Real Name:
John Gordon Lewis
Profile:
UK male vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, born 14 March 1947. He started as a session pianist before forming the group Brett Marvin and the Thunderbolts (alias Terry Dactyl and the Dinosaurs).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a117684]

Artist

Jona Lewie Discography Tracks

Jona Lewie Jona Lewie - On The Other Hand There's A Fist (Album) Stiff Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
VK 001 Video Kids (2) Video Kids (2) - Never Too Young To Dance!(LP, Album) Easy Music VK 001 UK 1981 Sell This Version
SEEZ 40 Jona Lewie Yo Go and 10 more… Jona Lewie - Heart Skips Beat(LP, Album) Stiff Records SEEZ 40 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
422453 Jona Lewie Jazz At Boogie Cafe and 5 more… Jona Lewie - Optimistic(CD, Album) New Rose Records 422453 France 1993 Sell This Version
BGOCD600 The Blues Band CC Rider The Blues Band - Be My Guest (A Collection Of Tracks By The Blues Band Featuring Guest Artists)(CD, Album) BGO Records BGOCD600 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Brett Marvin & The Thunderbolts Brett Marvin & The Thunderbolts - Unchained(CD) Sun House Records none UK 2004 Sell This Version
Pete Townshend Pete Townshend - All The Best Cowboys Have Chinese Eyes (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 2006 Sell This Version
HYP 13294 Dave Kelly (3) D-Day Blues Dave Kelly (3) - We Had It All(CD, Comp) Hypertension HYP 13294 Germany 2013 Sell This Version