Real Name:
John Gordon Lewis
Profile:
UK male vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, born 14 March 1947. He started as a session pianist before forming the group Brett Marvin and the Thunderbolts (alias Terry Dactyl and the Dinosaurs).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jona Lewie Discography Tracks

Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs Featuring Jona Lewi* Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs Featuring Jona Lewi* - She Left I Died (Single) Sonet Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Piggy Back Sue album art Jona Lewie Piggy Back Sue (Single) Sonet UK 1974 Sell This Version
SON 2056 Jona Lewie - Custer's Last Stand album art Jona Lewie Custer's Last Stand(7", Single) Sonet SON 2056 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Hallelujah Europa Part 1 & 2 album art Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa Part 1 & 2 Sonet UK 1976 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Come Away album art Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs With Jona Lewie Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs With Jona Lewie - Come Away (Single) Sonet France 1977 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Hallelujah Europa / Police Trap album art Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa / Police Trap (Single, Maxi) Stiff Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Cherry Ring album art Jona Lewie Cherry Ring (Single) Ariola France 1977 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - The Baby, She's On The Street album art Jona Lewie The Baby, She's On The Street (Single) Stiff Records Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Vous Et Moi album art Jona Lewie Vous Et Moi Stiff Records, Stiff Records France 1978 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - God Bless Whoever Made You album art Jona Lewie God Bless Whoever Made You (Single) Stiff Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties album art Jona Lewie You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties (Single) Stiff Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Stop The Cavalry album art Jona Lewie Stop The Cavalry (Single) Stiff Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Big Shot - Momentarily album art Jona Lewie Big Shot - Momentarily (Single) Stiff Records Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
JPB 6475 Jona Lewie - (You'll Always Find Me In The) Kitchen At Parties / (Oh) Pretty Woman album art Jona Lewie / Karoll Jona Lewie / Karoll - (You'll Always Find Me In The) Kitchen At Parties / (Oh) Pretty Woman(7", Jukebox) Stiff Records, RCA JPB 6475 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Shaggy Raggy album art Jona Lewie Shaggy Raggy (Single) Stiff Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Re-Arranging The Deck Chairs On The Titanic album art Jona Lewie Re-Arranging The Deck Chairs On The Titanic (Single) Stiff Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Stop The Cavalry album art The Cory Band With The Gwalia Singers / Jona Lewie The Cory Band With The Gwalia Singers / Jona Lewie - Stop The Cavalry (Single) Stiff Records, Stiff Records, Sound Of The Valley UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Louise (We Get It Right)  album art Jona Lewie Louise (We Get It Right) (Single, Maxi) Stiff Records, Stiff Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
MI 30850 Jona Lewie - Louise (Lo Hicimos Correcto) (Louise (We Get It Right)) album art Jona Lewie Louise (Lo Hicimos Correcto) (Louise (We Get It Right))(7", Single, Promo) Stiff Records MI 30850 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - I Think I'll Get My Hair Cut album art Jona Lewie I Think I'll Get My Hair Cut (Single) Stiff Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
LAM 1001 Jona Lewie - Heart Of Steel album art Jona Lewie Heart Of Steel(7", Promo, Red) Lamborghini Records LAM 1001 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Love Detonator album art Jona Lewie Love Detonator (Single) Stiff Records South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
22008 Jona Lewie - La Boogie album art Jona Lewie La Boogie(7", Single) Stiff Records 22008 France 1986 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties album art Jona Lewie You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties (Single) BR Music Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Hallelujah Europa album art Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa (Single) Stretcher Case, Stretcher Case France 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (47) Edit