Real Name:
John Gordon Lewis
Profile:
UK male vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, born 14 March 1947. He started as a session pianist before forming the group Brett Marvin and the Thunderbolts (alias Terry Dactyl and the Dinosaurs).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jona Lewie Discography Tracks

Albums

SOUNDS 3 Jona Lewie - Stiff Sounds - Can't Start Dancin' album art Various Denny Laine's Valet and 1 more… Various - Stiff Sounds - Can't Start Dancin'(LP) Stiff Records, Sounds (9) SOUNDS 3 UK 1978 Sell This Version
842 Jona Lewie - Top Of The Pops - 842 album art Various Stop The Calvary Various - Top Of The Pops - 842(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 842 UK 1980 Sell This Version
840 Jona Lewie - Top Of The Pops - 840 album art Various Stop The Calvary and 1 more… Various - Top Of The Pops - 840(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 840 UK 1980 Sell This Version
812 Jona Lewie - Top Of The Pops - 812 album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen Various - Top Of The Pops - 812(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 812 UK 1980 Sell This Version
808 Jona Lewie - Top Of The Pops - 808 album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various - Top Of The Pops - 808(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 808 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Freeb 3, FREEB 3 Jona Lewie - Wonderful Time Out There album art Various Re-Arranging The Deck Chairs On The Titanic and 1 more… Various - Wonderful Time Out There(LP, Album, Promo) Stiff Records, Stiff Records Freeb 3, FREEB 3 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - The Christmas Hit Collection album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - The Christmas Hit Collection (Comp) Arcade Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - New Wave album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - New Wave (Comp, Album) Virgin France 1992 Sell This Version
0006164PMM Jona Lewie - Wave It! ('Super Pop & Wave Hits') album art Various Kitchen At Parties and 1 more… Various - Wave It! ('Super Pop & Wave Hits')(Cass) Prima Musik 0006164PMM Germany 1994 Sell This Version
R2 72176 Jona Lewie - Dr. Demento: Holidays In Dementia album art Dr. Demento Stop The Cavalry Dr. Demento - Dr. Demento: Holidays In Dementia(CD) Rhino Records (2) R2 72176 US 1995 Sell This Version
METRCD065 Jona Lewie - If It Ain't Stiff... (A Stiff Records Collection) album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kichen At Parties Various - If It Ain't Stiff... (A Stiff Records Collection)(CD) Metro METRCD065 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - As Heard On Radio Soulwax Pt. 11 album art 2 Many DJ's You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties 2 Many DJ's - As Heard On Radio Soulwax Pt. 11 Waxedhead Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Various Stop The Cavalry Various - I Love Xmas (CD 2 Of 2)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Virgin none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ODD 2 Jona Lewie - Be Stiff Tour album art Various Be Stiff and 1 more… Various - Be Stiff Tour(12") Stiff Records ODD 2 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - The Fabulously Late Stiff Dance Club album art Various (You'll Always Find Me In The) Kitchen At Parties Various - The Fabulously Late Stiff Dance Club (EP) Stiff America US 1980 Sell This Version
B-0015-96 Various Stop The Cavalry Various - Wumms! Alles Gute Kommt Von Oben!(CD, Mini) Not on Label B-0015-96 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ECB366 Jona Lewie - Early Bites album art Eats Everything You’ll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Eats Everything - Early Bites(4xFile, EP) Southern Fried Records ECB366 UK 2013

Compilations

657.543 Jona Lewie - Eurohits Vol. 2 album art Various Cherry Ring Various - Eurohits Vol. 2(LP, Comp) CNR 657.543 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
DEAL 1 Jona Lewie - Be Stiff Tour Sampler - Train Version album art Various Halleluja Europa and 1 more… Various - Be Stiff Tour Sampler - Train Version(LP, Comp, Promo) Stiff Records DEAL 1 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Stiff Records album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - Stiff Records (Comp) Stiff Records, Polygram Greece 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - BBC TV's Best Of... Top Of The Pops Volume 8 album art Various You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties Various - BBC TV's Best Of... Top Of The Pops Volume 8 (Comp) Super Beeb Records, BBC Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Hit Machine album art Various Stop The Cavalry Various - Hit Machine (Comp) Arcade, Arcade Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Disco Dynamite album art Various Kitchen At Parties Various - Disco Dynamite (Comp) K-Tel Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Baum Der Jahreszeiten album art Various Kitchen At Parties Various - Baum Der Jahreszeiten (Comp) TELDEC Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie - Power Pack album art Various Big Shot-Momentarily Various - Power Pack (Comp) K-Tel Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (47) Edit