J. Lewie

J. Lewie

Real Name:
John Gordon Lewis
Profile:
UK male vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, born 14 March 1947. He started as a session pianist before forming the group Brett Marvin and the Thunderbolts (alias Terry Dactyl and the Dinosaurs).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a117684]

Artist

Jona Lewie Discography Tracks

Albums

RIP-2013 Jona Lewie Heart Skips Beat(LP, Album) Stiff Canada RIP-2013 Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SON 2048 Jona Lewie Piggy Back Sue(7", Single) Sonet SON 2048 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Son 2081 Jona Lewie Hallelujah Europa Part 1 & 2(12") Sonet Son 2081 UK 1976 Sell This Version
45. ST. 123 Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs With Jona Lewie Terry Dactyl And The Dinosaurs With Jona Lewie - Come Away(7", Single) Sonet 45. ST. 123 France 1977 Sell This Version
SON-1426 Jona Lewie Cherry Ring(7", Single) Sonet SON-1426 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie God Bless Whoever Made You (Single) Stiff Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie Stop The Cavalry (Single) Stiff Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie You'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties (Single) Stiff Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie Big Shot - Momentarily (Single) Stiff Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Jona Lewie Siempre Me Encontraran En La Cocina De Las Fiestas (Single) Stiff Records Spain 1981 Sell This Version
BUY 122 Jona Lewie Shaggy Raggy(7") Stiff Records BUY 122 UK 1981 Sell This Version