J.Lewie

J.Lewie

Real Name:
John Gordon Lewis
Profile:
UK male vocalist and multi-instrumentalist, born 14 March 1947. He started as a session pianist before forming the group Brett Marvin and the Thunderbolts (alias Terry Dactyl and the Dinosaurs).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a117684]

Artist

Jona Lewie Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

JPB 6475 Jona Lewie / Karoll Jona Lewie / Karoll - (You'll Always Find Me In The) Kitchen At Parties / (Oh) Pretty Woman(7", Jukebox) Stiff Records, RCA JPB 6475 Italy 1980 Sell This Version