Elaine Paige

Real Name:
Elaine Jill Bickerstaff
Profile:
British musical singer and actress born on March 5, 1948 in Barnet, London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MCGC 3527 Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber* With David Essex, Elaine Paige And Joss Ackland Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber* With David Essex, Elaine Paige And Joss Ackland - Evita (Original London Cast Recording) (Album) MCA Records MCGC 3527 UK 1978 Sell This Version
TC-EMC 3273, 0C 262-61 830 Elaine Paige - Sitting Pretty album art Elaine Paige Sitting Pretty (Album) EMI, EMI TC-EMC 3273, 0C 262-61 830 UK 1978 Sell This Version
WH 1001/2 Elaine Paige - The Barrier - A Love Story album art Elaine Paige, Peter Oliver, Barry Kent, Peter Knight Orchestra And Singers* Elaine Paige, Peter Oliver, Barry Kent, Peter Knight Orchestra And Singers* - The Barrier - A Love Story(2xLP, Album) Cirkhor Eurodisk Ltd WH 1001/2 UK 1980 Sell This Version
K 458 385 Elaine Paige - Elaine Paige album art Elaine Paige Elaine Paige (Album) WEA K 458 385 UK & Europe 1981 Sell This Version
WIX 2 Elaine Paige - Classic Paige album art Elaine Paige Classic Paige(LP) Wea International WIX 2 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
NE 1262 Elaine Paige - Stages album art Elaine Paige Stages (Album, Comp) K-Tel NE 1262 UK 1983 Sell This Version
240 511-4 Elaine Paige - Cinema album art Elaine Paige Cinema (Album) K-Tel 240 511-4 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
HSC 3240 Elaine Paige - Love Hurts album art Elaine Paige Love Hurts (Album) WEA, WEA HSC 3240 UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
242040-2 Elaine Paige - Christmas album art Elaine Paige Christmas (Album) WEA 242040-2 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
70656 Elaine Paige - The Queen Album album art Elaine Paige The Queen Album (Album) Virgin, Siren (3), Virgin, Virgin 70656 France 1988 Sell This Version
ECD113 Elaine Paige - An Evening With Elaine Paige album art Elaine Paige An Evening With Elaine Paige (Comp, Album) BMG UK & Ireland ECD113 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PL 74932 Elaine Paige - Love Can Do That album art Elaine Paige Love Can Do That (Album) RCA PL 74932 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
74321136152 Elaine Paige - Romance & The Stage album art Elaine Paige Romance & The Stage (Album) BMG, RCA 74321136152 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
WICD 5199 Elaine Paige - Piaf album art Elaine Paige Piaf (Album) WEA WICD 5199 South Africa 1994 Sell This Version
74321 446802 Elaine Paige - Live In Concert album art Elaine Paige Live In Concert(CD, Album) RCA Camden 74321 446802 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
8573843892 Elaine Paige - The King And I (2000 London Cast Recording) album art Richard Rodgers, Oscar Hammerstein II, Elaine Paige, Jason Scott Lee Richard Rodgers, Oscar Hammerstein II, Elaine Paige, Jason Scott Lee - The King And I (2000 London Cast Recording)(CD, Album) WEA 8573843892 UK 2000 Sell This Version
1709789 Elaine Paige - Essential Musicals album art Elaine Paige Essential Musicals(CD, Album) W14 Music, Universal Music TV 1709789 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
EPR 01 Elaine Paige - Live - Celebrating A Life On Stage album art Elaine Paige Live - Celebrating A Life On Stage(CD, Album) EP Records (2) EPR 01 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Elaine Paige - Elaine Paige And Friends album art Elaine Paige Elaine Paige And Friends (Album) Rhino Records (2) none UK 2010 Sell This Version
ELPA651 Elaine Paige Celebrating 40 Years On Stage(CD, Album) Blink TV ELPA651 2010 Sell This Version
SFE 047D Elaine Paige - I'm Still Here: Live At The Royal Albert Hall album art Elaine Paige I'm Still Here: Live At The Royal Albert Hall(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL, Ful) Strike Force Entertainment SFE 047D UK 2015 Sell This Version
CDVAX701617, CDSRN 22 Elaine Paige The Queen Album(CD, Album, RE) Axis (3), Siren (3) CDVAX701617, CDSRN 22 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EMI2507 Elaine Paige - You Can't Take Away (My Love For You) album art Elaine Paige You Can't Take Away (My Love For You)(7") EMI EMI2507 UK 1976 Sell This Version
EMI 2862 Elaine Paige - Don't Walk Away Till I Touch You album art Elaine Paige Don't Walk Away Till I Touch You (Single) EMI EMI 2862 UK 1978 Sell This Version
2S008.62850 Elaine Paige - We're Home Again album art Elaine Paige, Jerry Goldsmith Elaine Paige, Jerry Goldsmith - We're Home Again(7", Single) Sonopresse 2S008.62850 France 1978 Sell This Version