Little John

Real Name:
John McMorris
Profile:
Dance Hall Singjay and Producer Little John (born 1970 in Kingston, Jamaica) started DJing at a very tender age in the late 1970s on sound systems like Gemini, Volcano, Jammy's, Killamanjaro and later on his own Romantic Hi Fi. He also produced himself and a few other dance hall singers/DJs in the digital era on his Romantic label.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Little John - Reggae Dance album art Little John Reggae Dance (Album) Midnight Rock UK 1982 Sell This Version
Little John - Ghetto Youth album art Little John Ghetto Youth (Album) Jah Guidance US 1983 Sell This Version
Little John - Show Case 83 album art Little John Show Case 83 (Album) EAD Productions Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Little John - English Woman album art Little John English Woman (Album) Rusty International, Gorgon Records Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
Little John - Show-Down Vol. 1 album art Little John & Barry Brown Little John & Barry Brown - Show-Down Vol. 1 (Album) Empire Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
Little John - Leggo Me Hand album art Little John Leggo Me Hand (Album) Volcano Canada 1983 Sell This Version
CSLP 6 Little John - Sinbad & The Metric System album art Peter Metro & Captain Sinbad With Little John Peter Metro & Captain Sinbad With Little John - Sinbad & The Metric System(LP) CSA Records CSLP 6 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Little John - Show-Down Vol. 6 album art Frankie Paul & Little John Frankie Paul & Little John - Show-Down Vol. 6 (Album) Channel One US 1984 Sell This Version
Little John - Early Days album art Little John Early Days (Album) Jah Bible US 1984 Sell This Version
none Little John - True Confession album art Little John True Confession(LP, Album) Power House none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
Little John - Sir Tommy's Presents Showdown Volume One album art Little John & Trevor Junior Little John & Trevor Junior - Sir Tommy's Presents Showdown Volume One (Album) Sir Tommy's, Sir Tommy's US 1985 Sell This Version
Little John - Clarks Booty album art Little John Clarks Booty (Album) Live And Love US 1985 Sell This Version
BLSCLP 004 Little John - Worries And Trouble album art Little John Worries And Trouble(LP, Album) Black Scorpio (2) BLSCLP 004 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Little John - River To The Bank album art Little John River To The Bank(LP, Album) Power House none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
K-320 Little John - Little John Meets Triston Palma One Of A Kind album art Little John & Triston Palma* Little John & Triston Palma* - Little John Meets Triston Palma One Of A Kind(LP, Album) Kangol K-320 Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
DFLP 3004 Little John - Rasta Brothers album art Don Carlos (2) with Anthony Johnson & Little John Don Carlos (2) with Anthony Johnson & Little John - Rasta Brothers(LP, Album) Dancefloor DFLP 3004 UK 1985 Sell This Version
LP RM001 Little John - The Best Of Little John album art Little John The Best Of Little John(LP, Album) RM (2) LP RM001 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Little John - Youth Of Today album art Little John Youth Of Today (Album) Skengdon US 1986 Sell This Version
none Little John - Dance Hall Clash album art Uglyman v/s Little John Uglyman v/s Little John - Dance Hall Clash(LP) Harry J Records none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
CELP 105 Little John - Rubber Dub One album art Little John Rubber Dub One(LP, Album) C & E Records CELP 105 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Little John - Boombastic album art Little John Boombastic (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1990 Sell This Version
S.T. L.P. 0013 Little John - No Stone album art Little John No Stone(LP, Album) Sir Tommy's S.T. L.P. 0013 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Little John - Juggling album art Little John Juggling(CD, Album) Black Solidarity none UK 2005 Sell This Version
BSRCD 965 Little John - "Unite" / Reggae Feelings album art Little John / Anthony Johnson Little John / Anthony Johnson - "Unite" / Reggae Feelings(CD, Album) Burning Sounds BSRCD 965 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Little John - Robe album art Little John Robe Roots Tradition Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version