La Banda Trapera Del Rio

Real Name:
La Banda Trapera del Río
Profile:
Spanish punk rock band originated in Cornellá de Llobregat (Barcelona). Punk pioneers in Spain. Long time manager J. Gonzalez (5)
Members:
Morfi Grei or «El Morfi» (Miguel Ángel Sánchez (4)): vocals (1976 - present).
Juan "Raf" Pulido: drums (1977-2010). Died in 2010.
«Rockhita» (Emilio Hita): guitar (1977-1979). Died in 2005.
«Rayban» or El Llobregat (Salvador Solano): bass (1977-1979).
«Tio Modes» or «El Metralleta» (Modesto Agriarte): lead guitar (1978-1996). Died in 2004.
«El Montoya» (Feliciano Montoya): bass (1979-1980).
Subidas (Jordi Pujadas Valls): bass (1980 - present).
Raúl Pulido: lead guitar (2009-present).
«Fosy Rock»: guitar (2009-present) & drums (concert 25/03/10).
«Boliche» Carlos A. Buira: drums (2016-present)

Other members:
Juano Montero: guitarra rítmica (concierto 25/03/10).
Alberto Chazarra: bass (1981).
Joaquín: bass (1976).
«Bubi» (Juanma): guitar (recorded «Guante de Guillotina»).
Carlos Motos: guitarra (1978). Died.
Jaume Planas: guitar (1978, first demo).
Javier Otopac: guitar (1977).
Raúl: guitar (1977).
«El Loli» (Manuel Verdún): guitar (1976).
Juan Pastor: drums (1976).
Sites:
Members:
Variations:
[a1177279]

Artist

Albums

2-47.007 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - La Banda Trapera Del Rio album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio La Banda Trapera Del Rio (Album) Belter 2-47.007 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
31-059 / T-C20 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Guante De Guillotina album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Guante De Guillotina (Album) Okay Records 31-059 / T-C20 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
MR K7 060 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Directo A Los Cojones album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Directo A Los Cojones (Album, Comp) Munster Records MR K7 060 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
MRCD 082 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Mentemblanco album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Mentemblanco (Album) Munster Records MRCD 082 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
MR19511 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Quemando El Futuro album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Quemando El Futuro (Album) Maldito Records MR19511 Spain 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

06-140 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - La Regla album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio La Regla (Single) BP (2) 06-140 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
5416 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - El Saco / Tu Pistola No Me Mola album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio El Saco / Tu Pistola No Me Mola(7", Single, Promo) Discophon 5416 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
7211 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Comics Y Cigarrillos / La Paja De Diego album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Comics Y Cigarrillos / La Paja De Diego(7", Single) Munster Records 7211 Spain 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD-08138 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Morfi Y La Banda Trapera Del Río album art Morfi*, La Banda Trapera Del Rio Morfi*, La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Morfi Y La Banda Trapera Del Río (Comp) Horus CD-08138 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
354504 La Banda Trapera Del Rio -  Grandes Grupos Españoles De Los 80's album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Grandes Grupos Españoles De Los 80's(CD, Comp) Divucsa 354504 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
34-361 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Integral album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Integral(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Divucsa 34-361 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
MR 276 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - 1978/1982 Grabaciones Completas album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio 1978/1982 Grabaciones Completas (Comp) Munster Records MR 276 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
none La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Rock Cloaca album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Rock Cloaca(CD, Comp, Car) Munster Records none Spain 2008 Sell This Version
30258 La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Rock De Los 80 album art Los Burros, La Banda Trapera Del Rio Los Burros, La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Rock De Los 80(2xCD, Comp) Divucsa 30258 Spain 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

none La Banda Trapera Del Rio - Venid A Las Cloacas album art La Banda Trapera Del Rio Venid A Las Cloacas(DVD-V) Magoproduction none Spain 2010 Sell This Version