August Graf Von Platen

Real Name:
Karl August Georg Maximilian Graf von Platen-Hallermünde
Profile:
German poet and dramatist.
Born 24 October 1796, died 5 December 1835
Sites:
Variations:
[a1177353]

Artist

August Graf Von Platen Discography Tracks

Albums

3-89909-099-0 August Graf Von Platen - Ich Liebe Dich (Prominente Stimmen Lesen Liebeslyrik Großer Dichter) album art Gabriele Kreis Sonette (as August von Platen) Gabriele Kreis - Ich Liebe Dich (Prominente Stimmen Lesen Liebeslyrik Großer Dichter)(CD) Hörbuch Hamburg 3-89909-099-0 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLX 75451 August Graf Von Platen - Deutsche Oden Von Weckherlin Bis Krolow album art Various Die Nacht Various - Deutsche Oden Von Weckherlin Bis Krolow(10") Christophorus CLX 75451 Germany 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

August Graf Von Platen - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 008 album art Various Ghaselen (2) (as August von Platen) and 2 more… Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 008 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
August Graf Von Platen - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 013 album art Various Rosensohn (as August von Platen) Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 013 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009