Franz Werfel

Real Name:
Franz Viktor Werfel
Profile:
Austrian-Bohemian novelist, playwright, and poet.

He was born 10 September 1890 in Prague, Austro–Hungarian Empire (today Czech Republic) and died 26 August 1945 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1177356]

Artist

Franz Werfel Discography Tracks

Albums

Franz Werfel - The Song Of Bernadette album art Franz Werfel Played By Alfred Newman And His Concert Orchestra* Franz Werfel Played By Alfred Newman And His Concert Orchestra* - The Song Of Bernadette (Album) Decca US 1944 Sell This Version
SUM 5002 Franz Werfel - The Merry Widow (Highlights In German) album art Franz Lehár, Operetta Ensemble Of The City Theater-Linz, Franz Werfel Franz Lehár, Operetta Ensemble Of The City Theater-Linz, Franz Werfel - The Merry Widow (Highlights In German)(LP) Summit (5) SUM 5002 US 1978 Sell This Version
SUM 5001 Franz Werfel - The Czárdás Princess (Highlights In German) album art Emmerich Kalman*, Operetta Ensemble Of The City Theater-Linz, Franz Werfel Emmerich Kalman*, Operetta Ensemble Of The City Theater-Linz, Franz Werfel - The Czárdás Princess (Highlights In German)(LP) Summit (5) SUM 5001 US 1978 Sell This Version
SUM 6003 Franz Werfel - Der Hausliche Krieg, Das Dreimaederlhaus album art Franz Schubert, Heinrich Berté, Operetta Ensemble & Soloists Of Salzburg City Theatre, Franz Werfel Franz Schubert, Heinrich Berté, Operetta Ensemble & Soloists Of Salzburg City Theatre, Franz Werfel - Der Hausliche Krieg, Das Dreimaederlhaus(LP, Album) CMS Records SUM 6003 US 1982 Sell This Version
AVRS 1014 Franz Werfel - Jacobovsky Und Der Oberst album art Franz Werfel, Ernst Waldbrunn, Susi Nicoletti, Hanns Obonya Franz Werfel, Ernst Waldbrunn, Susi Nicoletti, Hanns Obonya - Jacobovsky Und Der Oberst(LP) Amadeo AVRS 1014 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C 5 Franz Werfel - Franz Werfel Spricht Gedichte album art Franz Werfel Franz Werfel Spricht Gedichte(7", EP) S. Fischer Verlag C 5 Germany Unknown Sell This Version