Andreas Gryphius

Real Name:
Andreas Greif
Profile:
German lyric poet and dramatist.

He was born 2 October 1616 in Glogau, Silesia (today Głogów, Poland) and died 16 July 1664 in Glogau, Silesia (today Głogów, Poland).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1177365]

Artist

Andreas Gryphius Discography Tracks

Albums

none Andreas Gryphius - Gedichte Als Wegbegleiter album art Karl Carstens Tränen Des Vaterlandes Karl Carstens - Gedichte Als Wegbegleiter(LP) MM (16) none Germany 1985 Sell This Version
2575 001 Andreas Gryphius - Mathias Wieman Liest: Gedichte, Prosa, Märchen von Keller, Möricke, Gryphius, Brentano, Bergengruen, Grimm, Hölderlin album art Mathias Wieman Abend Mathias Wieman - Mathias Wieman Liest: Gedichte, Prosa, Märchen von Keller, Möricke, Gryphius, Brentano, Bergengruen, Grimm, Hölderlin(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 2575 001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLX 75440 Andreas Gryphius - Dichter Und Weltraum Von Gryphius Bis Jean Paul album art Various Über Nicolaus Copernicus Bild Various - Dichter Und Weltraum Von Gryphius Bis Jean Paul(10") Christophorus CLX 75440 Germany 1962 Sell This Version

Compilations

2755 010 Andreas Gryphius - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht album art Various Grabinschrift Marianne Gryphius and 2 more… Various - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht(3xLP, Comp + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2755 010 Germany 1976 Sell This Version