Rod Argent

Real Name:
Rodney Terence Argent
Profile:
Born: June 14, 1945, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rod Argent Discography Tracks

Albums

Rod Argent - Moving Home album art Rod Argent Moving Home (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Ghosts album art Barbara Thompson / Rod Argent Barbara Thompson / Rod Argent - Ghosts (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
RL 25413 Rod Argent - Pastourelle (Inspired by the Songs of the Auvergne) album art Barbara Courtney-King, Rod Argent, Ray Cooper, Julian Lloyd Webber And The Gabrielli String Quartet Barbara Courtney-King, Rod Argent, Ray Cooper, Julian Lloyd Webber And The Gabrielli String Quartet - Pastourelle (Inspired by the Songs of the Auvergne)(LP) RCA Red Seal RL 25413 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Metro album art Rod Argent, John Dankworth Rod Argent, John Dankworth - Metro (Album) Sepia UK 1983 Sell This Version
KPM 1332 Rod Argent - Second Sight album art Rod Argent / Robert Howes Rod Argent / Robert Howes - Second Sight(LP) KPM Music KPM 1332 UK 1984 Sell This Version
TIM 1049 Rod Argent - A New Age album art Rod Argent & Robert Howes Rod Argent & Robert Howes - A New Age(LP) Themes International Music TIM 1049 UK 1984 Sell This Version
vBr 10 Rod Argent - ShadowShow album art Rod Argent, Barbara Thompson, Jon Hiseman, Clem Clempson, John Mole Rod Argent, Barbara Thompson, Jon Hiseman, Clem Clempson, John Mole - ShadowShow(LP, Album) veraBra Records vBr 10 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Wild Connections album art Phil Collins / Gary Moore / Rod Argent Phil Collins / Gary Moore / Rod Argent - Wild Connections (Album) Tring International PLC Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Red House album art Rod Argent Red House (Album) MMC (2) Europe 1988 Sell This Version
KPM 1392 Rod Argent - Network Heroes album art Rod Argent / Robert Howes Rod Argent / Robert Howes - Network Heroes(LP) KPM Music KPM 1392 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Rescue album art Robert Howes & Rod Argent Robert Howes & Rod Argent - Rescue (Album) Honey Bee Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Classically Speaking album art Rod Argent Classically Speaking (Album) Redhouse UK 1998 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Out Of The Shadows album art Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Out Of The Shadows (Album) Koch Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Breathe Out - Breathe In album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Breathe Out - Breathe In (Album) Red House Records (3) Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Recorded Live In Concert At Metropolis Studios, London album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone & Rod Argent - Recorded Live In Concert At Metropolis Studios, London Salvo, Union Square Music UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rod Argent - Summertime / She's Not There / Tell Her No album art The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone And Rod Argent The Zombies Featuring Colin Blunstone And Rod Argent - Summertime / She's Not There / Tell Her No (EP) Decca Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Gymnopédies No. 1 / Light Fantastic album art Rod Argent Gymnopédies No. 1 / Light Fantastic (Single) MCA Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Silence album art Rod Argent Silence (Single) MCA Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Rod Argent - Home album art Rod Argent Home (Single) MCA Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
MCAT 761 Rod Argent - Ghosts album art Barbara Thompson / Rod Argent Barbara Thompson / Rod Argent - Ghosts(12") MCA Records MCAT 761 UK 1982 Sell This Version
MCA 761 Rod Argent - With You album art Barbara Thompson / Rod Argent Barbara Thompson / Rod Argent - With You(7", Single) MCA Records MCA 761 UK 1982 Sell This Version
7TM4 Rod Argent - Echoes album art Shadowshow Featuring Rod Argent, Barbara Thompson, Jon Hiseman, Clem Clempson, John Mole Shadowshow Featuring Rod Argent, Barbara Thompson, Jon Hiseman, Clem Clempson, John Mole - Echoes(7") TM Records 7TM4 UK 1984 Sell This Version
HONEY 12 Rod Argent - Into The Sun album art Robert Howes & Rod Argent Robert Howes & Rod Argent - Into The Sun(7") Honey Bee Records HONEY 12 UK 1989 Sell This Version
WEEK 101 Rod Argent - Tutti Al Mondo (The Official ITV Sport Theme For World Cup 90) album art Rod Argent & Peter Van Hooke Rod Argent & Peter Van Hooke - Tutti Al Mondo (The Official ITV Sport Theme For World Cup 90)(7", Single) Weekend Records (4) WEEK 101 UK 1990 Sell This Version
WEEK 100 Rod Argent - Not With A Bang album art Rod Argent, Peter Van Hooke Rod Argent, Peter Van Hooke - Not With A Bang(7", Single) London Weekend Television WEEK 100 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

headphoneland

headphoneland

October 13, 2015
I have an unusual item here: a cassette of Rod's demos for the musical 'Masquerade' which AFAIK fell by the wayside back around 1980, never making it to official release. It looks as though a few copies were in circulation as the label is fairly official looking, with the theatre company and phone number printed on it. Just wondering if it qualifies for a submission here or not?

Videos (10) Edit