Steve Krikorian

Real Name:
Steven Michael Krikorian
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, born April 15, 1949 in Palm Desert, California as the son of Armenian immigrants.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1178013]

Artist

Steve Krikorian Discography Tracks

Vocals

Steve Krikorian - Remnants album art The Crickets (2) The Crickets (2) - Remnants (Album) Vertigo Canada 1973 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Steve Krikorian - Tear Me Apart album art Tanya Tucker Better Late Than Never (as Steve Kirkorian) Tanya Tucker - Tear Me Apart (Album) MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Pictures For Pleasure album art Charlie Sexton Impressed and 1 more… Charlie Sexton - Pictures For Pleasure (Album) MCA Records Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Mixed Impressions album art Charlie Sexton Charlie Sexton - Mixed Impressions (MiniAlbum) MCA Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
AM-2842 Steve Krikorian - Perfect World album art Glen Burtnick Glen Burtnick - Perfect World(7", Promo) A&M Records AM-2842 US 1986 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Talking In Code album art Glen Burtnick Perfect World Glen Burtnick - Talking In Code (Album) A&M Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Impressed album art Charlie Sexton Charlie Sexton - Impressed (Single) MCA Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
7-01-685306-3 Steve Krikorian - Through The Window album art Benny Hester It’s Over Love Benny Hester - Through The Window(LP, Album) Myrrh LA 7-01-685306-3 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Don't Look Back album art Charlie Sexton Don´t Look Back Charlie Sexton - Don't Look Back MCA Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
9 24428-2 Steve Krikorian - Don't Tell Mom The Babysitter's Dead - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Perfect World (as Steven M. Krikorian) Various - Don't Tell Mom The Babysitter's Dead - Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Comp) Giant Records 9 24428-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Perfect World album art Alias (13) Perfect World (LP Version) (as Steve M. Krikorian) and 1 more… Alias (13) - Perfect World (Single) Capitol Records, EMI US 1991 Sell This Version
CDPRO VOL#40 Steve Krikorian - CDPRO Vol #40 June 1991 album art Various Perfect World (7 and 1 more… Various - CDPRO Vol #40 June 1991(CD, Comp, Promo) Capitol Records CDPRO VOL#40 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Son In Law (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Perfect World (as Steve W. Krikorian) Various - Son In Law (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Hollywood Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
0777 7 89553 2 0, SBKCD 26 Steve Krikorian - Only Sisters Can Do That album art Pointer Sisters Lose Myself To Find Myself Pointer Sisters - Only Sisters Can Do That(CD, Album) SBK Records, SBK Records 0777 7 89553 2 0, SBKCD 26 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
74321 22200 2 Steve Krikorian - Royal Jelly album art Royal Jelly Man (as S. Kirkorian) Royal Jelly - Royal Jelly(CD, Album) Island Records 74321 22200 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
COL 478212-2, MSL 0019/2 Steve Krikorian - All You Need Is Love album art Various Love Is (as Stevan Krikorian) Various - All You Need Is Love(CD, Comp) Columbia, Som Livre, Megadiscos COL 478212-2, MSL 0019/2 Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
BOC 1 Steve Krikorian - The Best Of album art The Commitments Featuring Andrew Strong Half A Man (as Steven Krikorian) The Commitments Featuring Andrew Strong - The Best Of(CD, Promo) MCA Records, Beacon Records BOC 1 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Christmas In Vienna VI album art Plácido Domingo*, Patricia Kaas, Alejandro Fernández, Wiener SymphonikerSteven Mercurio, Gumpoldskirchner Spatzen Merry Christmas, Baby (as Steven Krikorian) Plácido Domingo*, Patricia Kaas, Alejandro Fernández, Wiener SymphonikerSteven Mercurio, Gumpoldskirchner Spatzen - Christmas In Vienna VI (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SJL 1020 Steve Krikorian - Dark Angel album art Charene Dawn Love Is (as Krikorian) Charene Dawn - Dark Angel(CD, Album) Sirocco Jazz Limited SJL 1020 UK 2002 Sell This Version
LP 5175 Steve Krikorian - Sewer Rat Love Chant album art Raik's Progress* Prisoner Of Chillon (as S.Krikorian) and 9 more… Raik's Progress* - Sewer Rat Love Chant(LP, Comp) Sundazed Music LP 5175 US 2003 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - New Music From An Old Friend album art Various I Still Remember and 1 more… Various - New Music From An Old Friend (Album) One Eighty Music US 2007 Sell This Version
50999 5152062 5, 15206 Steve Krikorian - Who'll Speak For Love (Burt Bacharach Songbook II) album art Trijntje Oosterhuis, Metropole Orchestra Love Is Still The Answer Trijntje Oosterhuis, Metropole Orchestra - Who'll Speak For Love (Burt Bacharach Songbook II)(CD, Album) Blue Note, Blue Note 50999 5152062 5, 15206 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Steve Krikorian - Ah Feel Like Ahcid • 24 American Psychedelic Artefacts From The EMI Vaults album art Various Sewer Rat Love Chant (as Krikorian) Various - Ah Feel Like Ahcid • 24 American Psychedelic Artefacts From The EMI Vaults (Comp) Zonophone, EMI Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Rounder 11661-2202-2 Steve Krikorian - Simply Grand album art Irma Thomas Irma Thomas - Simply Grand(CD, Album) Rounder Records Corp. Rounder 11661-2202-2 US 2008 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

ZONO 20076, 00946 397088 2 6 Steve Krikorian - Ah Feel Like Ahcid • 24 American Psychedelic Artefacts From The EMI Vaults album art Various Sewer Rat Love Chant Various - Ah Feel Like Ahcid • 24 American Psychedelic Artefacts From The EMI Vaults(CD, Comp, RM) Zonophone, EMI ZONO 20076, 00946 397088 2 6 Europe 2007 Sell This Version