Rosemary June

Real Name:
Rose Marie Jun
Profile:
Born Cedar Rapids, IA November 3, 1928. Died November 4, 2016.
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-722 Break Away — Rosemary June Rosemary June Break Away(7", Single) Pilgrim 45-722 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-507 Love Me Again / Put Your Heart In My Hands — Rosemary June Rosemary June Love Me Again / Put Your Heart In My Hands (Single) Paris (5) 45-507 US 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K1788 Hideaway — Rosemary June The Four Esquires with Rosemary June The Four Esquires with Rosemary June - Hideaway(7", Single) Quality K1788 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-516 I'll Always Be In Love With You / Person To Person — Rosemary June Rosemary June I'll Always Be In Love With You / Person To Person (Single) Paris (5) 45-516 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-523 Rosemary June "I'll Be With You" In Apple Blossom Time / Always A Bridesmaid (Single) Paris (5) 45-523 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HLT 9014 The Village Of St. Bernadette — Rosemary June Rosemary June The Village Of St. Bernadette (Single) London Records, London American Recordings HLT 9014 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7N.25015 With You Beside Me — Rosemary June Rosemary June With You Beside Me (Single) Paris (5) 7N.25015 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UA-197 The Village Of St. Bernadette — Rosemary June Rosemary June The Village Of St. Bernadette United Artists Records UA-197 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KSEP 3173 In Apple Blossom Time / I'm In Love — Rosemary June Rosemary June - Arlene Fontana Rosemary June - Arlene Fontana - In Apple Blossom Time / I'm In Love(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3173 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
N.25015 With You Beside Me — Rosemary June Rosemary June With You Beside Me(10", Single, Mono) Pye International N.25015 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UA 219 Sunday, Monday Or Always — Rosemary June Rosemary June Sunday, Monday Or Always(7", Single, Promo) United Artists Records UA 219 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T-1001 All Of Me — Rosemary June Rosemary June All Of Me(7", Single, Styrene) Talent Records T-1001 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-521 If Your Heart Doesn't Dance / Peek-A-Booin' — Rosemary June Rosemary June If Your Heart Doesn't Dance / Peek-A-Booin' Paris (5) 45-521 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V 45 5040 Rosemary June "I'll Be With You" In Apple Blossom Time / "Peek - A - Booin"(7", Single) Vega V 45 5040 France Unknown Sell This Version