Click Mort

Real Name:
Christopher Robert Doran
Profile:
Born 1954, died 20 October 2017.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Click Mort
[a1178160]

Artist

Click Mort Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Click Mort - The Forbidden See album art The Loafin' Hyenas The Loafin' Hyenas - The Forbidden See (EP) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1989 Sell This Version
Click Mort - Scatter album art The Loafin' Hyenas The Loafin' Hyenas - Scatter (Single) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1989 Sell This Version
Click Mort - The Loafin' Hyenas album art The Loafin' Hyenas The Loafin' Hyenas - The Loafin' Hyenas (Album) New Rose Records France 1991 Sell This Version
none Click Mort - Psychotic Make Out Music album art The Shondikes The Shondikes - Psychotic Make Out Music(CD, Album) Make Out Music Records none US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Click Mort - Scatter album art The Loafin' Hyenas Scatter (as C. Mort) and 1 more… The Loafin' Hyenas - Scatter (Single) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1989 Sell This Version
Click Mort - The Forbidden See album art The Loafin' Hyenas The Loafin' Hyenas - The Forbidden See (EP) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1989 Sell This Version
ROSE 225 Click Mort - The Loafin' Hyenas album art The Loafin' Hyenas The Loafin' Hyenas - The Loafin' Hyenas(LP, Album) New Rose Records ROSE 225 France 1991 Sell This Version
9701, NRT 9701 Click Mort - Under Ground album art Various If Looks Could Kill (as C. Mort) Various - Under Ground(CD, Album) Not Records/Tapes, Not Records/Tapes 9701, NRT 9701 US 1996 Sell This Version
Click Mort - Eat Shit! album art Texas Terri + The Stiff Ones* If Looks Could Kill (as C. Mort) Texas Terri + The Stiff Ones* - Eat Shit! (Album) Safety Pin Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Click Mort - New Rose Story 1980 - 2000 album art Various Boot In The Toilet Various - New Rose Story 1980 - 2000 (Comp) Last Call Records France 2000 Sell This Version