Adam West (5)

Real Name:
William West Anderson
Profile:
Adam West (born September 19, 1928, Walla Walla, Washington, USA – died June 9, 2017, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American actor. He is perhaps best known for playing the role of "Bruce Wayne / Batman" in the television series Batman (1966-1968). He released a single titled "Miranda", which he used to perform live dressed in his Batman outfit.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1178234]

Artist

Singles & EPs

627 Adam West (5) - Miranda album art Adam West (5) Miranda (Single) 20th Century Fox Records 627 US 1966 Sell This Version
119, 120 Adam West (5) - Special Radio Programming Material With The Star Of "The Marriage Of A Young Stockbroker" album art Adam West (5) And Elizabeth Ashley Adam West (5) And Elizabeth Ashley - Special Radio Programming Material With The Star Of "The Marriage Of A Young Stockbroker"(7", Promo, Mic) 20th Century Fox, 20th Century Fox 119, 120 US 1971 Sell This Version
TGT 111 Adam West (5) - Batman And Robin album art Adam Batman West* Batman And Robin (Single) Target (14) TGT 111 UK 1976 Sell This Version