Trentemøller

Real Name:
Anders Trentemøller
Profile:
Born October 16, 1974 in Vordingborg, Denmark.
Electronic DJ & producer currently living in Copenhagen, Denmark.
His debut album 'The Last Resort' (Poker Flat Recordings, 2006) was selected as "Album of the Year" by the German magazine "Groove Mag" and the French magazine "Trax".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

VM-064-2 Trentemøller - The Last Resort album art Trentemøller The Last Resort (Album, Comp) Poker Flat Recordings VM-064-2 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Into The Great Wide Yonder album art Trentemøller Into The Great Wide Yonder (Album) In My Room none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Lost album art Trentemøller Lost (Album) In My Room none 2013 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Live In Copenhagen album art Trentemøller Live In Copenhagen (Album) In My Room none Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Lost Reworks album art Trentemøller Lost Reworks (Album) In My Room none 2014 Sell This Version
imr21cd Trentemøller - Fixion album art Trentemøller Fixion (Album) In My Room imr21cd Europe 2016 Sell This Version
imr33 Trentemøller - Obverse album art Trentemøller Obverse (Album) In My Room imr33 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NMS 025 Trentemøller - Trentemøller EP album art Trentemøller Trentemøller EP (EP) Naked Music Recordings NMS 025 US 2003 Sell This Version
ORB 003 Trentemøller - Beta Boy album art Trentemøller Beta Boy Out Of Orbit Recordings ORB 003 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
003 Trentemøller - Kink album art Trentemøller Kink 3rd Floor Records 003 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
PFR61 Trentemøller - Sunstroke album art Trentemøller Sunstroke Poker Flat Recordings PFR61 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TTT009 Trentemøller - Serenetti album art Trentemøller Serenetti Tic Tac Toe Records TTT009 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
PFR 56 Trentemøller - Polar Shift album art Trentemøller Polar Shift Poker Flat Recordings PFR 56 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
AM 04 Trentemøller - Physical Fraction album art Trentemøller Physical Fraction (EP) Audiomatique Recordings AM 04 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Always Something Better album art Trentemøller Feat. Richard Davis Trentemøller Feat. Richard Davis - Always Something Better (Maxi) Poker Flat Recordings none Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
PFR 71 Trentemøller - Nam Nam E.P. album art Trentemøller Nam Nam E.P. (EP) Poker Flat Recordings PFR 71 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CSG1262MX Trentemøller - Rykketid album art Trentemøller Rykketid(12") Cassagrande CSG1262MX Spain 2006 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Take Me Into Your Skin (Nudisco Edit) album art Trentemøller Take Me Into Your Skin (Nudisco Edit) (Single) Poker Flat Recordings, Poker Flat Recordings none 2007
NamRec3 Trentemøller - African People album art Trentemøller African People Nam Nam Records NamRec3 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Moan album art Trentemøller Moan (Maxi, Single) Poker Flat Recordings none 2007 Sell This Version
KICK155 Trentemøller - Gamma album art Trentemoller* & Buda Trentemoller* & Buda - Gamma (Maxi) Kickin Records KICK155 UK 2007 Sell This Version
KICK 154 Trentemøller - An Evening With Bobi Bros / 25 Timer album art Trentemoller* An Evening With Bobi Bros / 25 Timer (Maxi, EP) Kickin Records KICK 154 UK 2007 Sell This Version
AM28 Trentemøller - Miss You album art Trentemøller Miss You (Maxi, Single) Audiomatique Recordings, Audiomatique Recordings, Audiomatique Recordings AM28 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Vamp (Kasper Bjørke Remix) / Miss You (Gluteus Maximus Remix) album art Trentemøller Vamp (Kasper Bjørke Remix) / Miss You (Gluteus Maximus Remix) Not On Label none 2008 Sell This Version
TTT 025 Trentemøller - Remixed album art Trentemøller Remixed (EP) Tic Tac Toe Records TTT 025 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

bojanantulov

bojanantulov

March 30, 2018
Best musician and producer in the last decade in my humble opinion. So versatile, so melodic, deep and above all himself to the last cell in his body :)
prowave

prowave

October 26, 2005
edited over 15 years ago
One of the most talented artist of our days! And what is not less important - he is popular. That also happents not at all in every case with talented people. His own style is innovative and can't be confused with any other. Top quality production! Respect to Anders
Kybosh

Kybosh

October 5, 2005
edited over 15 years ago
What to say about this guy...at this moment in time, if you were to ask someone to create a cutting-edge, zeitgeist, minimal techy track then this would be the man. His programming is phenomenal, just listen to some of the beats on his tracks, to use a cliche it is just made to dance to. He's even put out some cofee-table stuff on Naked which presents the same, if diluted, genius drum programming. Brilliant.

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit