Trentmoller

Real Name:
Anders Trentemøller
Profile:
Born October 16, 1974 in Vordingborg, Denmark.
Electronic DJ & producer currently living in Copenhagen, Denmark.
His debut album 'The Last Resort' (Poker Flat Recordings, 2006) was selected as "Album of the Year" by the German magazine "Groove Mag" and the French magazine "Trax".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Trentemøller - The Skin I Live In album art Alberto Iglesias Shades Of Marble (as Trentmöller) Alberto Iglesias - The Skin I Live In (Album) Lakeshore Records LLC. US 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

8910751 Trentemøller - Buddha Chillout Experience Vol.1 album art Various Moan (Trentemoller Remix) (as Trentmöller) Various - Buddha Chillout Experience Vol.1(2xCD, Comp) More Music 8910751 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
DANCECLUB#144 Trentemøller - #144 Agst + Set 09 album art Various Vamp (Live Edit) (as Trentmoller) Various - #144 Agst + Set 09(CD, Comp, Enh, Promo) Dance Club DANCECLUB#144 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
126992 Hybrid Gamma (as Trentmoller) Hybrid - Mp3 Коллекция(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial + 120xFile, MP3, 128) Vilmarecords 126992 Russia 2010 Sell This Version

Mixes

OM 193 Trentemøller - Matrixfillmore Two album art Various Island Breeze (Remix) (as Trentmoller) Various - Matrixfillmore Two(CD, Album, Mixed) OM Records OM 193 US 2005 Sell This Version
M1CD018 Trentemøller - Live @ Southfest, Buenos Aires album art Sasha & John Digweed Beta Boy (as Trentmoller) Sasha & John Digweed - Live @ Southfest, Buenos Aires(3xCD, Mixed, Unofficial) Music1st M1CD018 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
none Trentemøller - Departure Mix album art Liz Revision Miss You (Radio Edit) (as Trentmoller) Liz Revision - Departure Mix(CDr, Album, Mixed) SubVariant Recordings none US 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

bojanantulov

bojanantulov

March 30, 2018
Best musician and producer in the last decade in my humble opinion. So versatile, so melodic, deep and above all himself to the last cell in his body :)
prowave

prowave

October 26, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
One of the most talented artist of our days! And what is not less important - he is popular. That also happents not at all in every case with talented people. His own style is innovative and can't be confused with any other. Top quality production! Respect to Anders
Kybosh

Kybosh

October 5, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
What to say about this guy...at this moment in time, if you were to ask someone to create a cutting-edge, zeitgeist, minimal techy track then this would be the man. His programming is phenomenal, just listen to some of the beats on his tracks, to use a cliche it is just made to dance to. He's even put out some cofee-table stuff on Naked which presents the same, if diluted, genius drum programming. Brilliant.

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit