Trentemøller

Real Name:
Anders Trentemøller
Profile:
Born October 16, 1974 in Vordingborg, Denmark.
Electronic DJ & producer currently living in Copenhagen, Denmark.
His debut album 'The Last Resort' (Poker Flat Recordings, 2006) was selected as "Album of the Year" by the German magazine "Groove Mag" and the French magazine "Trax".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Trentemøller Discography Tracks

Albums

Trentemøller - The Last Resort album art Trentemøller The Last Resort (Album, Comp) Poker Flat Recordings Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Into The Great Wide Yonder album art Trentemøller Into The Great Wide Yonder (Album) In My Room Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Live In Copenhagen album art Trentemøller Live In Copenhagen (Album) In My Room Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Lost album art Trentemøller Lost (Album) In My Room Hong Kong 2013 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Lost Reworks album art Trentemøller Lost Reworks (Album) In My Room Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Fixion album art Trentemøller Fixion (Album) In My Room Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Trentemøller - Trentemøller EP album art Trentemøller Trentemøller EP (EP) Naked Music Recordings US 2003 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Beta Boy album art Trentemøller Beta Boy Out Of Orbit Recordings Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Sunstroke album art Trentemøller Sunstroke Poker Flat Recordings Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Physical Fraction album art Trentemøller Physical Fraction Audiomatique Recordings Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Kink album art Trentemøller Kink 3rd Floor Records Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Serenetti album art Trentemøller Serenetti Tic Tac Toe Records Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Polar Shift album art Trentemøller Polar Shift Poker Flat Recordings Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Always Something Better album art Trentemøller Feat. Richard Davis Trentemøller Feat. Richard Davis - Always Something Better (Maxi) Poker Flat Recordings Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Nam Nam E.P. album art Trentemøller Nam Nam E.P. (EP) Poker Flat Recordings Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CSG1262MX Trentemøller - Rykketid album art Trentemøller Rykketid(12") Cassagrande CSG1262MX Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - An Evening With Bobi Bros / 25 Timer album art Trentemoller* An Evening With Bobi Bros / 25 Timer (Maxi, EP) Kickin Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Gamma album art Trentemoller* & Buda Trentemoller* & Buda - Gamma (Maxi) Kickin Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Moan album art Trentemøller Moan (Maxi, Single) Poker Flat Recordings Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - African People album art Trentemøller African People Nam Nam Records Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
PFRDD05, PFRDDEXCL05 Trentemøller - Take Me Into Your Skin (Nudisco Edit) album art Trentemoller* Take Me Into Your Skin (Nudisco Edit)(File, MP3, Single) Poker Flat Recordings, Poker Flat Recordings PFRDD05, PFRDDEXCL05 Germany 2007
Trentemøller - Remixed album art Trentemøller Remixed (EP) Tic Tac Toe Records Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Miss You album art Trentemøller Miss You (Maxi, Single) Audiomatique Recordings, Audiomatique Recordings, Audiomatique Recordings Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Trentemøller - Live In Concert E.P. (Roskilde Festival 2007) album art Trentemøller Live In Concert E.P. (Roskilde Festival 2007) (EP) Poker Flat Recordings, Rough Trade, A:larm Music Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PWLTD01 Trentemøller - Vamp (Kasper Bjørke Remix) / Miss You (Gluteus Maximus Remix) album art Trentemøller Vamp (Kasper Bjørke Remix) / Miss You (Gluteus Maximus Remix)(12") Not On Label PWLTD01 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

bojanantulov

bojanantulov

March 30, 2018
Best musician and producer in the last decade in my humble opinion. So versatile, so melodic, deep and above all himself to the last cell in his body :)
prowave

prowave

October 26, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
One of the most talented artist of our days! And what is not less important - he is popular. That also happents not at all in every case with talented people. His own style is innovative and can't be confused with any other. Top quality production! Respect to Anders
Kybosh

Kybosh

October 5, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
What to say about this guy...at this moment in time, if you were to ask someone to create a cutting-edge, zeitgeist, minimal techy track then this would be the man. His programming is phenomenal, just listen to some of the beats on his tracks, to use a cliche it is just made to dance to. He's even put out some cofee-table stuff on Naked which presents the same, if diluted, genius drum programming. Brilliant.

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit