H.R.

Real Name:
Paul D. Hudson
Profile:
Hardcore punk and reggae musician and vocalist, born 11 February 1956 in London, England, UK. Brother of Earl Hudson. H.R. is an abbreviation for "Human Rights" and sometimes for Hunting Rod.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

101 H.R. - It's About Luv album art H.R. It's About Luv Olive Tree Records 101 US 1985 Sell This Version
SSTC 117 H.R. - Human Rights album art H.R. Human Rights (Album) SST Records SSTC 117 US 1987 Sell This Version
SST CD 224 H.R. - Singin' In The Heart album art HR* Singin' In The Heart (Album) SST Records SST CD 224 US 1989 Sell This Version
SSTC 256 H.R. - Charge album art HR* Charge (Album) SST Records SSTC 256 US 1990 Sell This Version
RRCD998 H.R. - I Luv album art Human Rights* I Luv (Album) Railroad Records RRCD998 US 1991 Sell This Version
RR997 H.R. - Our Faith album art H.R. Our Faith (Album) Railroad Records RR997 US 1992 Sell This Version
none H.R. - Hey Wella album art HR* Hey Wella (Album) DC Hardcore Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
001 H.R. - Out Of Bounds  album art H.R. Out Of Bounds (CDr, Album) D.I.A. Records 001 US 2012 Sell This Version
none H.R. - Live At CBGB's 1984 album art H.R. Live At CBGB's 1984(CD, Album, Gat) Catch A Fire Music none US 2017 Sell This Version
HL-LP-21 H.R. - Give Thanks album art H.R. Give Thanks Hardline Entertainment HL-LP-21 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OTR 105 H.R. - Keep Out Of Reach album art H.R. Keep Out Of Reach (Single) Olive Tree Records OTR 105 US 1986 Sell This Version
SST 173 H.R. - Now You Say / No Return album art H.R. Now You Say / No Return(12", Single) SST Records SST 173 US 1988 Sell This Version
SST CD 274 H.R. - Rock Of Enoch album art H.R. Rock Of Enoch(CD, EP) SST Records SST CD 274 US 1992 Sell This Version
DD 004 H.R. - Selassie Lives / Jah Love album art H.R. Selassie Lives / Jah Love D'lux Dropz DD 004 US 2003 Sell This Version
VEVC 0006 H.R. - Hey Wella / Sailin' On album art HR* / Valient Thorr HR* / Valient Thorr - Hey Wella / Sailin' On Volcom Ent. Vinyl Club VEVC 0006 US 2008 Sell This Version
DFM-092 H.R. - Quest album art H.R., The Scotch Bonnets H.R., The Scotch Bonnets - Quest(CD, EP) Morphius Records DFM-092 USA & Canada 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

SSTC 171 H.R. - HR Tapes '84-'86 - It's About Luv / Keep Out Of Reach album art HR* HR Tapes '84-'86 - It's About Luv / Keep Out Of Reach (Comp) SST Records SSTC 171 US 1988 Sell This Version
SST CD 361 H.R. - Anthology album art H.R. Anthology(CD, Comp) SST Records SST CD 361 US 1998 Sell This Version