Priscilla Coolidge

Real Name:
Priscilla June Coolidge
Profile:
American folk, rock and pop singer / songwriter, sister of Rita Coolidge. She was born 1941 in Lafayette, Tennessee, married to Booker T. Jones from 1969 - 1979. Her daughter is Laura Satterfield (2). Coolidge was killed on October 2, 2014 in Thousand Oaks, California by her husband Michael Seibert, who commited suicide afterwards.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1180325]

Artist

Albums

Priscilla Coolidge - Gypsy Queen album art Priscilla* Gypsy Queen (Album) Sussex US 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SUX 210 Priscilla Coolidge - On The Road album art Priscilla Coolidge On The Road(7", Promo) Sussex SUX 210 US 1970 Sell This Version
SP 25 Priscilla Coolidge - Priscilla album art Priscilla* Priscilla(7", Smplr) Sussex SP 25 US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit