Beau Jocque

Real Name:
Andrus J. Espre
Profile:
Beau Jocque (born November 1, 1953 in Duralde, Louisiana, USA; died September 10, 1999 in Kinder, Louisiana, USA) was a zydeco accordionist and singer.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Beau Jocque
[a1180459]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Beau Jocque - Don't Sell That Monkey album art Beau Jocque Don't Sell That Monkey (Single) Paula Records Unknown Sell This Version
461 Beau Jocque - Pop That Coochie album art Beau Jocque Pop That Coochie(7", Single) Paula Records 461 US Unknown Sell This Version