Ohta-San

Real Name:
Herb Ohta
Profile:
American ukulele player. Born in Hawaii in 1934.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1180800]

Artist

Albums

DL 74704 Ohta-San - Ukulele Isle album art Ohta San* Ukulele Isle (Album) Decca DL 74704 US 1965 Sell This Version
DL 74894 Ohta-San - Soul Time In Hawaii album art Ohta-San Soul Time In Hawaii (Album) Decca DL 74894 US 1967 Sell This Version
SFS 103 Ohta-San - Ohta-San's New Thing album art Ohta-San Ohta-San's New Thing (Album) Surfside Records (2) SFS 103 US 1968 Sell This Version
SF 102 Ohta-San - Cool Strings And Ohta-San album art Ohta-San Cool Strings And Ohta-San(LP, Album, Ltd) Surfside Records (2) SF 102 US 1968 Sell This Version
SF-101, #101 Ohta-San - The Cool Touch Of Ohta-San album art Ohta-San The Cool Touch Of Ohta-San(LP, Album) Surfside Records (2), Surfside Records (2) SF-101, #101 US 1968 Sell This Version
SFS-109 Ohta-San - Stringed Out album art Ohta-San Stringed Out(LP, Album) Surfside Records (2) SFS-109 US 1971 Sell This Version
AMS-1107 Ohta-San - Ohta San Meets André Popp album art Ohta San* Meets André Popp Ohta San* Meets André Popp - Ohta San Meets André Popp Bohta Records AMS-1107 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
SP 9002 Ohta-San - Instrumental Hawaiian Favorites album art Ohta-San Instrumental Hawaiian Favorites(LP) Poki Records SP 9002 US 1976 Sell This Version
ST-6002 Ohta-San - The Many Moods Of Ohta-San album art Ohta-San The Many Moods Of Ohta-San(LP, Album) Discos Tropical (2) ST-6002 US 1976 Sell This Version
SP7 9024 Ohta-San - Hawaiian Mood album art Ohta-San Hawaiian Mood(LP) Poki Records SP7 9024 US 1977 Sell This Version
SH 8001 Ohta-San - Hawaiian Musical Treasures album art Ohta-San Hawaiian Musical Treasures(LP, Album) Hawaii Aloha Records SH 8001 US 1980 Sell This Version
SP7-9036 Ohta-San - Contemporary Hawaiian Mood album art Ohta-San Contemporary Hawaiian Mood(LP, Album) Poki Records SP7-9036 US 1980 Sell This Version
SP7 9039 Ohta-San - Island Favorites album art Ohta-San Island Favorites (Album) Poki Records SP7 9039 US 1981 Sell This Version
RS3333 Ohta-San - Ohta-San album art Ohta-San Ohta-San(LP) RS Records RS3333 US 1986 Sell This Version
RS 3888 Ohta-San - Where Is My Love Tonight album art Ohta-San Where Is My Love Tonight(Cass, Album) Roy Sakuma Productions RS 3888 US 1988 Sell This Version
SPCD 9048 Ohta-San - Ka Mea Ho'okani 'Ukulele album art Ohta-San Ka Mea Ho'okani 'Ukulele(CD, Album) Poki Records SPCD 9048 US 1991 Sell This Version
MHCD 1521 Ohta-San - Chotto Matte Kudasai (Wait For Me) album art Ohta-San Chotto Matte Kudasai (Wait For Me)(CD, Album) M&H Hawaii MHCD 1521 US 1995 Sell This Version
RSCD 6417 Ohta-San - Body Surfing album art Ohta-San Body Surfing(CD, Album) Roy Sakuma Productions RSCD 6417 US 2004 Sell This Version
SFS 104 Ohta-San - The Look Of Love album art Ohta-San The Look Of Love (Album) Surfside Records (2) SFS 104 US Unknown Sell This Version
SFS-108 Ohta-San - Love Story album art Ohta-San and The Surfside Strings Ohta-San and The Surfside Strings - Love Story(LP, Album) Surfside Records (2) SFS-108 US Unknown Sell This Version
SL 7005 Ohta-San - Pacific Potpourri album art Ohta-San Pacific Potpourri(LP) Lehua Records SL 7005 US Unknown Sell This Version
MCA-239 Ohta-San - Ukulele Isle album art Ohta San* Ukulele Isle(LP, Album, RE) MCA Records MCA-239 US Unknown Sell This Version
SLCD-7005 Ohta-San - Pacific Potpourri album art Ohta-San Pacific Potpourri(CD, Album) Lehua Records SLCD-7005 US Unknown Sell This Version
SFS-107 Ohta-San - Plays The Theme From Hawaii Five-O album art Ohta-San Plays The Theme From Hawaii Five-O(LP, Album) Hula Records SFS-107 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5412 Ohta-San - Sushi / Little Tree album art Ohta-San Sushi / Little Tree (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5412 Canada 1964 Sell This Version